GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-15-2008, 14:26   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 772836
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
is possible to format chinese phone only with usb cable?

Hi all,

I have a restart problem with my ZTC phone so I need to format it.
Is possible to format only with usb cable and flash software?

Thx all for attention.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to rerasta For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-15-2008, 17:30   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 16
Member: 671799
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by rerasta View Post
Hi all,

I have a restart problem with my ZTC phone so I need to format it.
Is possible to format only with usb cable and flash software?

Thx all for attention.
I have the same problem!! Is anybody here for help us??

Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bomba01 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2008, 17:37   #3 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
::gsmcoder::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: /%%temp%%.;adb
Posts: 3,683
Member: 172434
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.161280
Thanks Meter: 571
Due To Limited Cable Availability In The Market, It Is Absolutly Inposicant... U Have To Simply Modify A Cable Or Get A Professional Box... U Can Simply Cut Any Serial Cable Direct To Pc And Locate Rx Tx And Gnd... Phone Has These Points On Pcb.......


Although Not All..:d
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ::gsmcoder:: For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2008, 17:52   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 16
Member: 671799
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmxpert View Post
Due To Limited Cable Availability In The Market, It Is Absolutly Inposicant... U Have To Simply Modify A Cable Or Get A Professional Box... U Can Simply Cut Any Serial Cable Direct To Pc And Locate Rx Tx And Gnd... Phone Has These Points On Pcb.......


Although Not All..:d

Thanks for your answer m8! Can you send me a scheme for this??

PS: My phone is CECT T689
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bomba01 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2008, 20:43   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 35,740
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,516
Quote:
Originally Posted by bomba01 View Post
Thanks for your answer m8! Can you send me a scheme for this??

PS: My phone is CECT T689
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 05-16-2008, 12:58   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 772836
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Ok thx all for explanation.

Do you know exact pinout about ZT321-1 (solar charge) ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rerasta For This Useful Post:
Old 05-16-2008, 14:38   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 16
Member: 671799
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
Thanks Brother for the answer! This is my picture for InfinityBox Shell! It dosen't work..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Untitled-1.jpg (72.5 KB, 117 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bomba01 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-16-2008, 15:48   #8 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: adana
Age: 34
Posts: 693
Member: 557525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
bomba01 suit On you shell ver. 1,21 infinty support shel ver 1,22 ok..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to RaSkAl01 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2008, 13:47   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gopalhot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 1,743
Member: 149032
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,786
u use mtk softwar and use 261 cabol pinout
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gopalhot For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2008, 13:55   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gopalhot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 1,743
Member: 149032
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,786
u use mtk softwar and use 261 cabol pinout
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gopalhot For This Useful Post:
Old 06-03-2008, 03:53   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: tamilnadu
Age: 34
Posts: 26
Member: 559811
Status: Offline
Sonork: srimarihitech@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 1
hallo sir helpe spidermaen exe plees use in ufs box or jaf box china mobile format and flash
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to srimarihitech For This Useful Post:
Old 06-04-2008, 13:21   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 32
Member: 599274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
need help format eprom area with multi lite

hello amit here,
i have a hantel 6088, i tried connecting with multi lite, message comes hold on button then timeout.please guide the correct procedure and how to find pinout i used the normal cable which i use for charging , the same cable i found in multi lite cables
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2008, 13:36   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Punjab University
Posts: 2,297
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: Hidden
Thanks Meter: 2,510
what is the problem with "obayed_gsm" he is thanking everyone without any reason !!
excess of everything is bad.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2008, 08:26   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: tamilnadu
Age: 34
Posts: 26
Member: 559811
Status: Offline
Sonork: srimarihitech@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 1
china mobil format jaf or ufs box viwe metherte
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2008, 16:38   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 13
Member: 620952
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
can we flash or format china phones using usb cable or serialport cable ?
any idia?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlock Nokia E71 only with USB cable koropi Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 11-21-2009 19:55
cable for infinty to format chinese phone izhanji Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 8 08-22-2009 05:40
is it possible to format spread cpu only tornado2008 SpiderMan 3 07-04-2009 10:20
Is it possible to repair killed Alc 332 with USB-Smart? Mobilusis Alcatel (USB-Smart) 0 06-14-2006 20:34
is the PBB box support flash BB5 phones only with USB cable ? cellularman Phoenix Black Box 1 08-19-2005 21:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41479 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO