GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-23-2008, 19:17   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 472
Member: 392151
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
problem in sigmatel s3


i have sigmatel s3 model.. it works without sim perfect but when we insert sim card.it will not power on i hav format with spiderman and write software in it ...but still handset is in same condition.......... plz post solution ...thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 04:04   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chandreshswami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: india ( Gujarat )
Posts: 669
Member: 370998
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582579
Thanks Meter: 218
you need to do just formatt.
if u have read backup flash write it and just formatt after boot
when you click boot it shows formatt address
select that address in formatt option manualy

if u do not create backup before formatt and write find similar version from another working phone and flash it
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i have a problem with calibration in sigmatel s3 krunal1987 Infinity-Box 0 07-17-2009 15:20
plz help in sigmatel s3 mirror display madho Infinity-Box 5 01-17-2009 16:57
What is the problem with Sigmatel S3 amol_sm SpiderMan 3 10-23-2008 17:35
handfree mod in sigmatel s3 k babu ET-BoX 2 08-22-2008 08:35
camera modoulle not ready in sigmatel s3 sureshplaza Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 05-27-2008 11:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19965 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO