GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-23-2008, 13:05   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::ohm::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: shirdi..sai baba..
Age: 31
Posts: 1,398
Member: 662678
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,509
sigmatel 6110 slider


sigmatel 6110 silder phone no network show 4 boxes plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 04:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chandreshswami's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: india ( Gujarat )
Posts: 669
Member: 370998
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582579
Thanks Meter: 217
what is phone history ??
do u try to formatt it ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 07:52   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::ohm::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: shirdi..sai baba..
Age: 31
Posts: 1,398
Member: 662678
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,509
sigmatel

after formeat and flesh . but same paroblam network show 4 boxes
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2008, 10:40   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
R@jusat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: IN MY PC
Posts: 1,574
Member: 745721
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605292
Thanks Meter: 2,388
what is phone history ??
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-26-2008, 15:22   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 25
Member: 274062
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
same prob.

i too have one sigmatel 6110 slider with above prob. kindly help urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2008, 05:31   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sony_computers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 304
Member: 570022
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
I have also problem with this set..........when i on it without sim it shows error and when i insert sim phone no network show 4 boxes plz help me

[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel t85 slider pinout gsmsikar Infinity-Box 2 02-19-2011 14:17
need pinout sigmatel fxd 3600 bassemzini Infinity-Box 0 03-29-2010 19:22
Volume Slider for T68i eddie26 Wanted Products 2 03-22-2004 02:58
8910 slider problem Nick-A Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 02-02-2003 01:10
8910 ribbon cable for slider wanted urgently. Nick-A Wanted Products 4 01-31-2003 17:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25143 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO