GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2008, 06:09   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 94
Member: 77549
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.89357
Thanks Meter: 11
sigmatel s3 camera module not ready


sigmatel s3 camera module not ready.i changed camera and formated the phone. no results,is this software problem or hardware problem, pls suggest me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 08:47   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 91
Member: 623075
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i am also facing the same problem.....i have three phones with same problem...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 09:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,300
its hardware problem

its mean that camera not properly attached


reattach and attach again camera
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 16:07   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
sigmatel S3 camera module not ready

I have alot of S3 with same complaint

in some phone after flashing ,in some box piece also same complaint

now i have 6 sets with same complaint

changed camera,flashed with full ok set's file

but still same

anyone have any soln for this

its urgent plssssssssssssss
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vijeeshkannur For This Useful Post:
Old 05-17-2008, 17:26   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohamed75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 44
Posts: 3,149
Member: 102762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1583079
Thanks Meter: 186
make sure that battery is fully charged and that u r using original charger
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 06:16   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
xiaoyuz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 1,370
Member: 76767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594567
Thanks Meter: 1,094
i think it's camera module bad
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2008, 06:56   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 96
Member: 19726
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
solution

first resolder camera
if not success
than try to flash with file name
GINWAVE25_06B_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-S3_FOREIGN_MR106_004_5S-MC-C01-RF3198_V1_0_012_080220__Sigmatel-S3_16m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar.B0M
or

GINWAVE25_06B_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-S3_FOREIGN_MR106_004_5S-MC-C01-RF3198_V1_0_006_080103_16m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar.B0M
or
GINWAVE25_6416_06B_PCB01_GSM_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-N77A-ML_MR102_002_BYD-MC-40-RFMD_V1_0_022_071119_8m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar__CPU2.B0 M
or
GINWAVE25_6416_06B_PCB01_GSM_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-N77A-ML_MR102_002_BYD-MC-40-RFMD_V1_0_022_071119_8m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar_w_eep.B0 M
all this u will get in infinity support section
thanks to infinity
the best box for chinese
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to arshil_teli For This Useful Post:
Old 05-18-2008, 07:11   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
I checked with external power supply ,but same ......


pls answer infiinty team,,,,,,,,,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 15:14   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 1,184
Member: 95476
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 184
red another full flash seme model phone and fla**** in your phone ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 16:43   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: jb cell world
Age: 43
Posts: 389
Member: 70916
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by lader View Post
red another full flash seme model phone and fla**** in your phone ok
u have tried it if yes pls answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 06:54   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by arshil_teli View Post
first resolder camera
if not success
than try to flash with file name
GINWAVE25_06B_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-S3_FOREIGN_MR106_004_5S-MC-C01-RF3198_V1_0_012_080220__Sigmatel-S3_16m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar.B0M
or

GINWAVE25_06B_PCB01_GPRS_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-S3_FOREIGN_MR106_004_5S-MC-C01-RF3198_V1_0_006_080103_16m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar.B0M
or
GINWAVE25_6416_06B_PCB01_GSM_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-N77A-ML_MR102_002_BYD-MC-40-RFMD_V1_0_022_071119_8m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar__CPU2.B0 M
or
GINWAVE25_6416_06B_PCB01_GSM_MT6225_S00[1].FXD-N77A-ML_MR102_002_BYD-MC-40-RFMD_V1_0_022_071119_8m_En_Ru_Fr_Th_Vn_Ar_w_eep.B0 M
all this u will get in infinity support section
thanks to infinity
the best box for chinese


hi mate

r u checked with this files ???
and pls give me the correct path in support site

if u checked that pls answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2008, 07:42   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
I got the real solution

the big solution

no need to flash or format the fone for "camera module not ready" complaint

just do these steps and u'll sort out your problem

just dial *### and u r on factory mode section

now click on select type sensor

choose gekewei and press ok.

now u r ready to use camera

I chkd in many sets pls try and post replies

br.VIJEESH
thx

Last edited by vijeeshkannur; 05-20-2008 at 07:49.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 17 Users Say Thank You to vijeeshkannur For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-20-2008, 07:47   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: U K ..::INDIA::..
Age: 41
Posts: 292
Member: 240856
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575242
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by vijeeshkannur View Post
the big solution

no need to flash or format the fone for "camera module not ready" complaint

just do these steps and u'll sort out your problem

just dial *### and u r on factory mode section

now click on select type sensor

choose gekewei and press ok.

now u r ready to use camera

I chkd in many sets pls try and post replies


thx


yes dear you are write
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mobilecarerke For This Useful Post:
Old 05-20-2008, 09:36   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ka jagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 724
Member: 645764
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 208
Quote:
Originally Posted by vijeeshkannur View Post
the big solution

no need to flash or format the fone for "camera module not ready" complaint

just do these steps and u'll sort out your problem

just dial *### and u r on factory mode section

now click on select type sensor

choose gekewei and press ok.

now u r ready to use camera

I chkd in many sets pls try and post replies

br.VIJEESH
thx
I TRY STILL SAME PROBLEM ...............................
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ka jagan For This Useful Post:
Old 05-20-2008, 09:46   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by ka jagan View Post
I TRY STILL SAME PROBLEM ...............................
r u press ok after select the "gekewei" ?????????
ru sure?
if yes


ur camera module is damaged or chk the voltages to camera and regulators also
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to vijeeshkannur For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sigmatel S400 camera module not ready .:SARCAR:. Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 09-23-2009 12:01
Sigmatel s3+ camera module not ready shivamobiles Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 4 09-30-2008 18:56
Sigmatel s3 camera module not ready,Hot Solution mobileunlockerz Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 7 09-03-2008 11:29
sigmatel s3 camera madule not ready salution kisna Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 6 07-28-2008 13:34
Sigmatel S3 Camera module Not ready . amol_sm Infinity-Box 6 05-27-2008 18:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46131 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO