GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-03-2008, 19:49   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 167
Member: 295635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
sigmatel S3 Disple Pro ?


sigmatel S3 Whait light Disple Pro

plz help sir..........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2008, 14:01   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 167
Member: 295635
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
plz help sir..................

sigmatel t99 disple pro?
plz help sir,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2008, 14:17   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 25
Member: 184703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
try to flash with another version its software problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2008, 12:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Sony_computers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 305
Member: 570022
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Write OK EPROM file...................... I test it 100% work
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2008, 14:08   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
suntysunty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 794
Member: 226172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 946
s3 i need fullflash file s3 i need fullflash file s3 i need fullflash file
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2008, 19:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 2,304
Member: 440163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,452
Quote:
Originally Posted by anil2006 View Post
sigmatel S3 Whait light Disple Pro

plz help sir..........................

İt can be software also hardware problem just pollow these steps.

* format and then full flash your phone with orjinal version.But dont forget to get backup before makeing this action.

*if flashing doesnt help open your phone check lcd flex or connector.try to clean it.

*Try to change lcd.

Please try these steps and post your result.

B.R
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2009, 05:24   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
suntysunty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 794
Member: 226172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 946
sigmatel S3 Whait light Disple Pro
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel s3 camera module not ready jobykjoseph Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 63 10-07-2009 15:49
Got Solution Sigmatel S3 White Screen nazar2008 Infinity-Box 8 11-08-2008 08:30
Sigmatel s3 camera module not ready,Hot Solution mobileunlockerz Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 7 09-03-2008 10:29
sigmatel s3 not work with sim Imrankhan Infinity-Box 4 05-24-2008 16:09
help for china sigmatel s3 nazar2008 Infinity-Box 3 05-24-2008 08:24

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36194 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO