GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2008, 18:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bgreat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: JALANDHAR(PUNJAB)
Posts: 845
Member: 727235
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,210
sigmatel s3 headfone sine prob


i have sigmatel s3 its show headfone sine for this speaker,mic, ringer not work so pls give me any solution pls any person help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2008, 11:31   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 9
Member: 425755
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by bgreat View Post
i have sigmatel s3 its show headfone sine for this speaker,mic, ringer not work so pls give me any solution pls any person help me
bro reball cpu & your pb solved 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2008, 11:55   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 61
Member: 372685
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hai bro headphone conecter changed 100/ wor
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2008, 11:40   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bgreat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: JALANDHAR(PUNJAB)
Posts: 845
Member: 727235
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,210
Quote:
bro reball cpu & your pb solved 100%
Quote:
hai bro headphone conecter changed 100/ wor
i have change the connecter and reboll the cpu but my problm still stand and thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to bgreat For This Useful Post:
Old 09-21-2008, 12:12   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: india
Posts: 74
Member: 765452
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by bgreat View Post
i have sigmatel s3 its show headfone sine for this speaker,mic, ringer not work so pls give me any solution pls any person help me
My friend use this trick.Use jumper as shown in this pic solves your problem.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to khanrizwan For This Useful Post:
Old 09-21-2008, 17:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ka jagan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 724
Member: 645764
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 208
Quote:
Originally Posted by khanrizwan View Post
My friend use this trick.Use jumper as shown in this pic solves your problem.
itry it is not working any other solution.............
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ka jagan For This Useful Post:
Old 09-22-2008, 10:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bgreat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: JALANDHAR(PUNJAB)
Posts: 845
Member: 727235
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,210
Quote:
Originally Posted by khanrizwan View Post
my friend use this trick.use jumper as shown in this pic solves your problem.
:d

thanks brother but that time i have give back the set to custmer thus i can't chake it
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bgreat For This Useful Post:
Old 02-02-2009, 15:00   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 70
Member: 911527
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
speake solved bat mic not working any solution
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to prins13 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-10-2010, 08:48   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
fasisoft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 344
Member: 914886
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601065
Thanks Meter: 91
Donate money to this user
thx dear good working but head set symbol is showing .......

but running perfectly ringer speaker /mic working .....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sigmatel S3 handfree sine mobilecarerke Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 27 06-28-2011 09:51
sigmatel s3 camera module not ready jobykjoseph Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 63 10-07-2009 16:49
Got Solution Sigmatel S3 White Screen nazar2008 Infinity-Box 8 11-08-2008 09:30
Sigmatel s3 camera module not ready,Hot Solution mobileunlockerz Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 7 09-03-2008 11:29
help for china sigmatel s3 nazar2008 Infinity-Box 3 05-24-2008 09:24

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32839 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO