GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-07-2008, 08:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vijeeshkannur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: KERALA,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 297
Member: 597241
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 85
Sigmatel S3 MMC problem


when im checking in "factory mode" it shows SD_card

but in filemanager doesnt show the mmc

plssssss heeelp meeee

even in fresh sets mmc not wkg

any solnnnnnnnn plsssss
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vijeeshkannur For This Useful Post:
Old 07-19-2008, 17:19   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ChandruChiyyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: tamilnadu,india
Posts: 1,230
Member: 660093
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1602344
Thanks Meter: 268
Thumbs up

resolder your handset mmc tray..........

and post the result..............

best up lock..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 17:29   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
tkowsar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Bangladesh & Bahrain
Posts: 3,159
Member: 233205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,950
Quote:
Originally Posted by vijeeshkannur View Post
when im checking in "factory mode" it shows SD_card

but in filemanager doesnt show the mmc

plssssss heeelp meeee

even in fresh sets mmc not wkg

any solnnnnnnnn plsssss

i think its software problem, though its have mtk cpu, first try to format your phone than post result.


br
tkowsar
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2011, 00:55   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: egypt
Posts: 20
Member: 883248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 31111
Thanks Meter: 5
this may a software try to solve by software
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel s3 strange problem srt6 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 6 10-24-2009 21:28
sigmatel s3 network problem ameho0102 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 8 11-02-2008 09:56
sigmatel s3 flashing problem sekharv Infinity-Box 1 10-17-2008 17:53
sigmatel s3 flashing problem vinay_ab123456 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 10-15-2008 16:40
chaina sigmatel s3 mmc selution anmol taskeen Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 09-18-2008 11:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30714 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO