GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-27-2008, 09:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 534
Member: 301177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
sigmatel s3 network problem


sigamtel s3 network problem when i search manully its shows all netwrok but when i select a nework network not registerd any idea what can i do pls help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ameho0102 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-27-2008, 09:30   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 110
Member: 786285
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
spiderman box to flash your mobile
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sadik ahmad For This Useful Post:
Old 10-27-2008, 13:36   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 534
Member: 301177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
i try to flash but after flash problem is still
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ameho0102 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-27-2008, 15:06   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bathri525's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 194
Member: 698055
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
Bro it is rf part problem try by rehot
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 17:42   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 798718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I think you are using AIRTEL sim,that is the problem,please try other sim
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to prasoonkottooli For This Useful Post:
Old 10-29-2008, 17:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shuaib_kashish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Bareilly(U.P)
Age: 46
Posts: 581
Member: 405715
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 270
sigmatel s3 network

Quote:
Originally Posted by ameho0102 View Post
sigamtel s3 network problem when i search manully its shows all netwrok but when i select a nework network not registerd any idea what can i do pls help me
hi bro .
change PA only,your problem will be solved.
its very easy to change.
change it and post reply.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shuaib_kashish For This Useful Post:
Old 10-31-2008, 16:24   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: TS,india
Posts: 229
Member: 567543
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
thank Q............................
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ananth For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2008, 09:08   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 110
Member: 786285
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
rehot pa & antina swith
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sadik ahmad For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2008, 09:56   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yashtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: SILIGURI
Age: 41
Posts: 828
Member: 170589
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,847
change pa it matches with most of the newer samsung models
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to yashtel For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sigmatel S3 MMC problem vijeeshkannur Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 01-21-2011 00:55
sigmatel s3 strange problem srt6 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 6 10-24-2009 21:28
Sigmatel S3 no network & white screen .:SARCAR:. Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 4 06-09-2009 13:09
sigmatel s3 flashing problem sekharv Infinity-Box 1 10-17-2008 17:53
sigmatel s3 flashing problem vinay_ab123456 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 10-15-2008 16:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35768 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO