GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-27-2009, 11:56   #1 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,338
Sigmatel S3 no network & white screen


Hi friends I got two Sigmatel S3 one with white screen problem & another one no network problem , both units are flash in various version of flash file but not solved , I think its a hardware problem.
in no network set please share ant switch jumper or S3 schematics
waiting for good solution friends.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:SARCAR:. For This Useful Post:
Old 05-27-2009, 13:02   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
i solve network problem in china mobiles by following steps

1=Rehot or change poweric

2=Rehot Network section

3=Rehot cpu

4=change Rf, Pf , ant.sw , 2 or 3 banding couplar
Try step by step
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2009, 21:32   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
imran78669's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: MUSLIMS NOT A TERRIORST
Age: 42
Posts: 818
Member: 1016083
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
chaina mobile solution

Quote:
Originally Posted by FasGsm View Post
i solve network problem in china mobiles by following steps

1=Rehot or change poweric

2=Rehot Network section

3=Rehot cpu

4=change Rf, Pf , ant.sw , 2 or 3 banding couplar
Try step by step
agree with brother. ur great.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2009, 12:22   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,338
Quote:
Originally Posted by FasGsm View Post
i solve network problem in china mobiles by following steps

1=Rehot or change poweric

2=Rehot Network section

3=Rehot cpu

4=change Rf, Pf , ant.sw , 2 or 3 banding couplar
Try step by step
also I agree with you but mobile not getting any gsm singal so it's a rx problem , for that I want to jumper an****a switch which I don't have right now even S3 schematics
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2009, 13:09   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 41
Member: 978381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by scsarcar View Post
Hi friends I got two Sigmatel S3 one with white screen problem & another one no network problem , both units are flash in various version of flash file but not solved , I think its a hardware problem.
in no network set please share ant switch jumper or S3 schematics
waiting for good solution friends.
just trai flash set or chang cpu
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel s30 no network or low network.Plz help.... jana1_2008 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 09-07-2009 10:00
Sigmatel S1 flash ok (fix white screen LCD) test by me Tamansu SpiderMan 5 01-27-2009 00:44
sigmatel s1 after flash only white screen? akt007 SpiderMan 1 11-13-2008 14:03
Sigmatel s90 no network can anybody help plese. debmobile Infinity-Box 1 10-15-2008 13:38
sigmatel s3 no operator name syed.n Infinity-Box 2 09-29-2008 22:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30653 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO