GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-03-2008, 08:53   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
crackp0d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: @crackp0d
Age: 32
Posts: 512
Member: 571377
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608017
Thanks Meter: 136
Thumbs up sigmatel s4 flight mode


My sigmatel s4 flight mode

how to return normal mode

any code's pls post


iam w8ing 4 ur replay
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to crackp0d For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-03-2008, 09:10   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::skybird::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Chinese Section
Age: 33
Posts: 826
Member: 594884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,553
Go to Setting\phone setup\Flight Mode\ then click on Normal Mode.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .::skybird::. For This Useful Post:
Old 09-03-2008, 09:15   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
crackp0d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: @crackp0d
Age: 32
Posts: 512
Member: 571377
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608017
Thanks Meter: 136
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::skybird::. View Post
Go to Setting\phone setup\Flight Mode\ then click on Normal Mode.
after flight mode menu is not camming
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to crackp0d For This Useful Post:
Old 09-03-2008, 09:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khalidjan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: United State Of Islam
Posts: 1,991
Member: 624551
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584837
Thanks Meter: 701
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by i.anas View Post
My sigmatel s4 flight mode

how to return normal mode

any code's pls post


iam w8ing 4 ur replay
format ur phone with any device u want is working 10000000%after format Menu will work 100000%and phone is in normal mode 10000000009%tested by me.with best wishes
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2008, 09:35   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VIJEESHNK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: GODS OWN COUNTRY
Age: 34
Posts: 101
Member: 432618
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 55
try to format with infinty

10000% tested solution

all menu problem and flight mode problem solved after formatting with infinty

best of luck


VIJEESH
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2008, 09:36   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::skybird::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Chinese Section
Age: 33
Posts: 826
Member: 594884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,553
Before just 5 minutes i solved a cloned N73 Flight Mode by this procedure.
though i doesn't know how to occur this problem (by fall, by water damage, and by itself etc)

anyway first of all read Flash then Format with any tool and write Flash if problem not solve.
After this all you can check it in Hardware because May be it have signal problem.








br
.::skybird::.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .::skybird::. For This Useful Post:
Old 09-03-2008, 10:27   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
crackp0d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: @crackp0d
Age: 32
Posts: 512
Member: 571377
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608017
Thanks Meter: 136
thanks friends thanks

i format the phone using infinity box
the phone is 100 % ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2008, 11:21   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shivashakthi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 985
Member: 594753
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605626
Thanks Meter: 822
just format 100% salud
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2008, 17:02   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: TS,india
Posts: 229
Member: 567543
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
S3 head phone mark plz help me any bady
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ananth For This Useful Post:
Old 09-07-2008, 17:27   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
asad_nomy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,276
Member: 570093
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,015
i also format many piece of sigmatel by infinity box and problem "flight mode"solve 100000%.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2008, 19:57   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
yesterday i done 1 singmatel mobile with infinity in flight mode condition.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2008, 07:40   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dharmeshslnk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: I.N.D.I.A
Posts: 717
Member: 385162
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 598
please give me pinout for s4
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dharmeshslnk For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2008, 07:45   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 15
Member: 197588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
eurekha i have the 1000000000000000000% solution for SIGMATEL S4 'flight mode"

with out sim *#3646633#
you wil get eng menu
option 5 misc
option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
u select dual mode

dont forget to thank me
  Reply With Quote
The Following 18 Users Say Thank You to arifraj For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-22-2008, 13:32   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 30
Member: 807544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
sir give the pinouts of s4 while searching pinouts in infinity no pin is detected
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2008, 14:10   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AZEEM::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 3,786
Member: 336212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585000
Thanks Meter: 4,897
Donate money to this user
try this code 100000% work for me



with out sim *#3646633#
you wil get eng menu
option 5 misc
option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
u select dual mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to .::AZEEM::. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
China s4 flight mode JOCKER102 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 02-08-2010 09:13
s4 flight mode........ dhineshh Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 04-17-2009 13:55
sigmatal S4 Flight mode, solutions 100 % tast by me Cute_Shibu Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 5 02-09-2009 06:48
Atlast i got the solution for Sigmatel S4 flight mode arifraj Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 09-20-2008 14:39
s4 flight mode tejesh Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 07-28-2008 18:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41602 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO