GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-18-2008, 10:41   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SMDSAFE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: MARS
Posts: 379
Member: 311990
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
sigmatel s90 flight mode


with out sim type*#3646633#
then you wil get eng menu
choose option 5 misc
then choose option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
then select dual mode

NOW YOUR S90 WILL OK


DONT FORGET PLEASE GIVE ME A THANKS
  Reply With Quote
The Following 38 Users Say Thank You to SMDSAFE For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-18-2008, 15:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Heart of Islam
Age: 37
Posts: 2,188
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,440
i give this code sigmatel s90 and mobile is dead.


whats matter
guljee
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to guljee786 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2008, 05:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SMDSAFE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: MARS
Posts: 379
Member: 311990
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
s90 dead

friend,please hold on the power switch more than one minutes .the hand set will on
Quote:
Originally Posted by guljee786 View Post
i give this code sigmatel s90 and mobile is dead.


whats matter
guljee
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to SMDSAFE For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2008, 07:34   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VIJEESHNK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: GODS OWN COUNTRY
Age: 34
Posts: 101
Member: 432618
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by SMDSAFE View Post
with out sim type*#3646633#
then you wil get eng menu
choose option 5 misc
then choose option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
then select dual mode

NOW YOUR S90 WILL OK


DONT FORGET PLEASE GIVE ME A THANKS

but formatting in infinity also success in case of s90 flightmode

anyway thanks for this useful post
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to VIJEESHNK For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-19-2008, 08:02   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VIJEESHNK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: GODS OWN COUNTRY
Age: 34
Posts: 101
Member: 432618
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575009
Thanks Meter: 55
sigmatel s3 handsfree mode have any code M8s?


and also T99 whitedisplay?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2008, 09:05   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Abussabah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Malappuram. INDIA
Posts: 817
Member: 412813
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594692
Thanks Meter: 276
Donate money to this user
I am also loocking for any code for handsfree mode.



M A SAbah
Malappuram
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Abussabah For This Useful Post:
Old 03-12-2009, 10:32   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 81
Member: 797385
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
this code is not working for me i will try in many phone .only by formatting in infinity is good
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2009, 18:02   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 28
Member: 46417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
not working not working not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2009, 14:43   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shuaib_kashish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Bareilly(U.P)
Age: 46
Posts: 581
Member: 405715
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Abussabah View Post
I am also loocking for any code for handsfree mode.



M A SAbah
Malappuram
hi dude,
handsfree sign in sigmatel S3 .
change cpu (MT6225A) the only solution of sigmatel handsfree fault.
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 07:02   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khalidjan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: United State Of Islam
Posts: 1,991
Member: 624551
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584837
Thanks Meter: 701
it is working perfect now.....with ur code

with best wishes...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2009, 11:14   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1
Member: 837337
Status: Offline
Sonork: yusuf4u
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by SMDSAFE View Post
with out sim type*#3646633#
then you wil get eng menu
choose option 5 misc
then choose option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
then select dual mode

NOW YOUR S90 WILL OK


DONT FORGET PLEASE GIVE ME A THANKS
thanks
great jobhttp://forum.gsmhosting.com/ubb/wink.gif
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to yusuf ali For This Useful Post:
Old 04-21-2010, 14:00   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 134
Member: 434317
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by SMDSAFE View Post
with out sim type*#3646633#
then you wil get eng menu
choose option 5 misc
then choose option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
then select dual mode

NOW YOUR S90 WILL OK


DONT FORGET PLEASE GIVE ME A THANKS

thank u very much very useful...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 09:31   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 13
Member: 383053
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Thanks for your code .
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2010, 12:25   #14 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 54
Member: 195472
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
after restart same position in fligh mode and can,t open MENU
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2010, 09:55   #15 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 53
Member: 1153729
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
after restart same position in fligh mode and can not open MENU
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel s4 flight mode crackp0d Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 45 07-15-2010 10:45
S90 flight mode code afhaan Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 12-04-2009 11:51
SIGMATEL S90 flight mode prasadks18 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 31 10-20-2009 10:39
china sigmatel s90 flight mode problem saqi160 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 3 02-01-2009 01:26
S90 Flight mode ananth Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 10-10-2008 12:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.61595 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO