GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones


Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-14-2009, 14:57   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 76
Member: 751701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
top3 and rocky 2008 it goes to default imei after changing


after changing imei the handset is ok for 2 days and then iit again goes to default imei which end with 11220 so please tell me how to do i have format the set in infinity in safe and complete mode also so please tell me how to do
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2009, 17:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,831
Member: 1086393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 768
yes i hv the same problem plz anyone !!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2009, 15:08   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 76
Member: 751701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
please reply

please reply as we are getting more and more complains
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2009, 14:08   #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: earth
Age: 40
Posts: 76
Member: 980893
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
top 1 china set

my dear frens top-1 set is blacklist from china
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2009, 14:09   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhil_bbsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: MOBILE SOFTZONE BHUBANESWAR IN
Posts: 3,453
Member: 271478
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1590868
Thanks Meter: 1,045
sigmatel s3 too...always default imei
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to akhil_bbsr For This Useful Post:
Old 12-19-2009, 09:20   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
deepaksawdia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: raigarh india
Age: 47
Posts: 486
Member: 108186
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 241
read full flash and send to infinity support with log file and problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2009, 07:45   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 76
Member: 751701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
top 3

it is not due to black list in china there is some problems in the files
roocky 2008 mis the registered one
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2009, 11:25   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: +919304287474
Age: 37
Posts: 1,838
Member: 714710
Status: Offline
Sonork: offline
Thanks Meter: 1,014
no solution........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 14:28   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vishal123123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 878
Member: 463150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
100% tested solution-------- this problem is found in all top 1 2 ..... model . this is just becoz of virus just dont use mmc card and check imei will not change
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3200 how to write imei after change uem ahyo80 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 3 07-27-2009 17:06
China Default Imei after formatting is block (Inactive sim) GsmEasy Service Products News & Updates 0 07-01-2008 07:50
Cruiser it goes to END ?? kubigsm2 Cruiser Suite 9 09-15-2006 18:38
zulea is it posibly to add imei change in the future forhike Motorola P2K (USB-Smart) 0 06-20-2006 23:32
3310, when pressing 1, 3, 6, # it goes to switch off menu sat Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 02-05-2003 02:12

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36595 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO