GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones

Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-22-2008, 14:32   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 62
Member: 605015
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592640
Thanks Meter: 9
Arrow ZONG All Sim Work


hi to all:



Zong network introduced new mobile which name is also Zong:but this mobile run only one sim Zong:
but i soultion this :zong mobile work to all sim.i tested 100% soultion.


first of all u have a spider man and infinity box. boot to spiderman and then open to infinity box .and go to A-Module 1.31. then change the imei and unlock.100% work all sim.

any problem more detail:
Rana Amjad

Last edited by DrMobile; 08-22-2008 at 16:21. Reason: contact numbers removed.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to amjad007 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2008, 16:13   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mt mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 432
Member: 241662
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603988
Thanks Meter: 145
nice work. keep it sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2008, 16:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ASHIF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: 24 51′ 36″ N, 67
Posts: 2,086
Member: 8353
Status: Offline
Sonork: 113276
Thanks Meter: 321
my friend the model is " Zte-A136".
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ASHIF For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2008, 16:59   #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: South Africa/Pakistan
Posts: 3,566
Member: 437195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,733
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by amjad007 View Post
hi to all:



Zong network introduced new mobile which name is also Zong:but this mobile run only one sim Zong:
but i soultion this :zong mobile work to all sim.i tested 100% soultion.


first of all u have a spider man and infinity box. boot to spiderman and then open to infinity box .and go to A-Module 1.31. then change the imei and unlock.100% work all sim.

any problem more detail:
Rana Amjad
dear amjad vepro and infinity box will work?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2008, 20:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,925
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shakeel_pattoki View Post
dear amjad vepro and infinity box will work?
Well if zong mobile is based on mtk baseband chip then u can also do it with vpro and if it spd 6600d then vpro is useless for u if u can tell which baseband chip is used in zongmobile then can give u perfect sloution.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2008, 09:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
memobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Earth
Posts: 658
Member: 596071
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 149
Sir please tell us full operation thanks advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2008, 15:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sahil00150's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,021
Member: 624567
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
plz sir we need complete solution of its............................
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2008, 05:48   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 69
Member: 186647
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
zong set

hello dear can i unlock zong set with the spider man?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2008, 05:50   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Umair Rashid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Posts: 2,292
Member: 421117
Status: Offline
Sonork: +92 346 5544377 (PHONE)
Thanks Meter: 2,519
Quote:
Originally Posted by azmat elahi View Post
hello dear can i unlock zong set with the spider man?
no.
without infinity impossible.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2008, 06:41   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 248
Member: 78753
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
infinity and sagdd both are unlocking zong
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2008, 06:55   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ABDULMANAN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: LOVE A L L AH LOVE ALQURAN
Posts: 1,921
Member: 754324
Status: Offline
Sonork: LOVE MOHAMMAD (S.A.W)
Thanks Meter: 478
it s nothing we do unlock early in starting
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ABDULMANAN For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 22:08   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
/\/\A/\/|'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 1,338
Member: 900083
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 599
zong pinouts

zong set pinout Help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 06:33   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sheikhje's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 308
Member: 193959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
when first day its lunching in my city then after one i unlocked it with sagdd on E-gold.
so very easy on sagdd.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 10:54   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 248
Member: 78753
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
use the pin out of zte255 same
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2011, 10:50   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pine mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: nowshera pakistan
Posts: 316
Member: 651119
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603096
Thanks Meter: 48
ZTE ...255 unlock doneCOM3 [VCP0] selected
module v3.75
Action: "sp-unlock"
unlock method: smart fast
Model: Coral-255
Checking data, wait...
Phone should be Switched OFF !
Press and HOLD Power button now !
19200 autodetect
Initializing [6223:8A05:8A00]...
CPU: MT6223
chip: 0011:60DA:000C
status: FF
Connecting at 19200, wait...
Release Power button now !
Phone detected, wait...
Hardware: MT6223,E05
Date: 2000.00.00
Version: 1.0
Version: SFE-DIG9-P109A14V1.0.0B04
Version: ZTENJ23D_09A_HW
86 byte(s) read
imei: 35295904115181
connection Ok
192 byte(s) read
reading data...
reading data #2...
building new data...
writing data...
180 byte(s) read
reading data...
972 byte(s) read
building new data...
writing data...
verifying...
verification Ok
done
Finished, time used: 16 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
by infinity HERE IS LOG
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
need software for cloning ufone mobilink zong telenor sim faisal1046 Sim Cloning and Scaning 3 12-15-2009 15:05
haier d1200&c1000 all sim working i was darling Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 7 10-13-2009 07:58
spice s-525 unlock 100% succesfull all sim working ..::ohm::.. Infinity-Box 1 02-18-2009 09:40
free unlock c117 to work in all sim temeey Infinity-Box 1 01-25-2007 16:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40858 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO