GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones


Chinese Models & Cloned Phones All China Phone Platforms like (MTK, Spreadtrum.. etc.) Cloned Nokia Nokla & Motorola . etc. Phones are included

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-19-2008, 10:17   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Krnov, Czech Republic
Age: 38
Posts: 38
Member: 87750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
ZTC 826 SIM 2 problem


Hi all,
I have a problem with ztc 826, when I put two sim from one operator, all works OK, but when I put one from Vodafone and one from T-mobile, phone find both networks, then restart and find only sim 1 operator and write sim 2 blocked. Does somebody know where is problem?

THX
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2008, 19:27   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 81
Member: 700717
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Hi think is 2nd IMEI problem missed or wrong. Try to type *#06#, you read one imei number or two? If two check number, if one your network need 2nd imei on sim n.2.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2008, 10:10   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Krnov, Czech Republic
Age: 38
Posts: 38
Member: 87750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I has only one imei, so there can be problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 00:00   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 81
Member: 700717
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Sure, if your sim card work fine in slot n.1 (that have correct IMEI number) the problem is that your network require e valid IMEI number in both SIM n.1 and n.2, you must write 2nd Imei to solve your problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 09:23   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Krnov, Czech Republic
Age: 38
Posts: 38
Member: 87750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
And do You know any solution, how ca I do it?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22355 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO