GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Support (SIM Solution) > TORNADO - SIM

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-03-2008, 11:17   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GsmEasy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 34
Posts: 2,756
Member: 608359
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576815
Thanks Meter: 5,831
Thumbs down !! Post Here your Successfully Working Presets !!


[PRESET]
PRESET_NAME = "LG U310, U250 GsmEasy"
PRESET_IMSI = "001010123456789"
PRESET_MASK = "111110000000000"
PRESET_FAKE = "11001000000000000000000000000000"

tested and working on U310, ku250 with 64kb sim
 
Old 05-07-2008, 08:30   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GsmEasy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 34
Posts: 2,756
Member: 608359
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576815
Thanks Meter: 5,831
[PRESET]
PRESET_NAME = "Vodafone 710"
PRESET_IMSI = "001010123456789"
PRESET_MASK = "111110000000000"
PRESET_FAKE = "11110000000000000000000000000000"
tested on vodafone 710 Telenor Pakistan 32kb sim
 
Old 05-07-2008, 17:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: sri lanka
Age: 45
Posts: 626
Member: 77437
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582159
Thanks Meter: 92
Quote:
Originally Posted by GsmEasy View Post
[PRESET]
PRESET_NAME = "LG U310, U250 GsmEasy"
PRESET_IMSI = "001010123456789"
PRESET_MASK = "111110000000000"
PRESET_FAKE = "11001000000000000000000000000000"

tested and working on U310, ku250 with 64kb sim

I checked this is not working , I used other preset setting for U310 its working only for one day after no network .........
 
Old 05-07-2008, 17:28   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Ja\/\/aD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Aunlock
Age: 38
Posts: 18,045
Member: 80354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577575
Thanks Meter: 21,652
always face problem, working 1 hour/1 day after no network,

@gobi please make good update and solve this problem as soon as possible
 
Old 05-07-2008, 17:46   #5 (permalink)
Banned
 
ricson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: SWITZERLAND
Age: 49
Posts: 1,563
Member: 18329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
seems like team has been quite for the past week

hope update would be near cant use tornado sim for now to many bugs

peace
 
Old 05-07-2008, 21:08   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 733
Member: 732994
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
Close Thread

T-SIM works only with NOKIA ,dont give wrong impressions to people.
All who bought T-SIM returned back to resellers

Has nothing to do with preset combinations

Its sw problem
 
Old 05-07-2008, 22:27   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moldovan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Russian RPL, NCK, Logs, Server
Age: 48
Posts: 3,225
Member: 23684
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582723
Thanks Meter: 677
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrDevil View Post
Close Thread

T-SIM works only with NOKIA ,dont give wrong impressions to people.
All who bought T-SIM returned back to resellers

Has nothing to do with preset combinations

Its sw problem
What is difference btw T-SIM and Universal-SIM ?
WBR !
 
Old 05-08-2008, 06:16   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Peru
Age: 48
Posts: 628
Member: 67240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Does not work.......I do not sell problems to my customers so I decided not to sell TS. I have 100 pieces that I have to put into my a s s ....for stupid
 
Old 05-15-2008, 19:40   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
uti79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Romania
Age: 39
Posts: 208
Member: 116362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
hello , succesfull unlock Nokia N81 ...

[PRESET]
PRESET_NAME = "Nokia N81 by uti79"
PRESET_IMSI = "001010123456789"
PRESET_MASK = "111110000000000"
PRESET_FAKE = "10000000000000000000000000000000"



Working 100% first try ,tested by me.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Post here your successful unlocks ssa SRS (Simlock Remote Server) 250 10-01-2011 11:53
..:::Please Post here Your Success by Z3X Mediatek Smart Tool:::.. rhamzky Z3X-Team Products 0 10-03-2009 09:02
MT-Box v1.29 - DCT-4 Patching Successes, post here your sucess and versions. Mobileforce MT-BOX 17 01-19-2007 17:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33903 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO