GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Nokia Fault Finder Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-08-2008, 16:35   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
3 NFF can not to use please help mre


http://www.MegaShare.com/465670

i buy 3 nff, 1 for use n 2 for sell but can't to operation because can't download upgrade tool... download upgrade stop on 99%.... please NFF TEAM give me solution. thanks so much .........
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 10:29   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
hello , plz disable ure antivirus and downlaod the file agian
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2008, 09:45   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
also can't sir..... error if want to open the tool to install..... thanks sir..
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 19:16   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
sylvano can u post screen shot here
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2008, 13:37   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
sir... i dont know how to post screen shot.. but if want to install EmeraldaClient 1.10 .exe show a WinRARiagnostic Message cannot execute"C:\DOCUME~1\User\locals~1\temp\Rar$EX00.54 7\EmeraldaClient1.10\EmeraldaClient 1.10.exe". n my anti virus detech a virus. what problem sir... thanks so much sorry my english poor.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2008, 13:14   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by sylvano View Post
sir... i dont know how to post screen shot.. but if want to install EmeraldaClient 1.10 .exe show a WinRARiagnostic Message cannot execute"C:\DOCUME~1\User\locals~1\temp\Rar$EX00.54 7\EmeraldaClient1.10\EmeraldaClient 1.10.exe". n my anti virus detech a virus. what problem sir... thanks so much sorry my english poor.
You must disable antivirus and then download it
this is the only solution ,
its not a virus , dont be worried
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 10:56   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SHIJILFONOTLY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Kerala-India
Age: 41
Posts: 6,538
Member: 351924
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,429
Yes Sure Antivirus Disabled Then Check
Am Faced Same Problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 09:09   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks your replay.... after disable antivirus already can upgrade but show the message like that

----------Dongle upgrade started:20:43:21----------
Locating Emeralda server...
Emeralda server found!
Connecting to Emeralda server...
Server connection successfully established.
Authenticating on server...
Authentication stage error: Server reported error:No more upgrade logs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 10:05   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
00490209 my reseller scpgsm... thanks nff team
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 10:28   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by sylvano View Post
00490209 my reseller scpgsm... thanks nff team
PM me your dongle serial ,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 13:31   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
paedy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Indonesia
Age: 39
Posts: 397
Member: 119552
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Same Problem with me..
Use Upgrade tools Ver 1.20
I Have 7 nff, 6 succeded 1 fail.
I Will sent PM Dongle serial Number.
Thx.
BR

PAEDY
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 16:03   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by NFF Box Team View Post
PM me your dongle serial ,

how to take a serial number sir......
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 19:20   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by sylvano View Post
how to take a serial number sir......
Connect dongle to PC
Run dongle upgrade tool
Click Next
It will display your dongle SN
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2008, 09:07   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 20
Member: 660234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
can't sir if i klik next show the message like that

access violation at address 0048FA01 in module 'NFF Upgrade Client !.20.exe', read of address 00000000.

what the problem sir.... ?? 00490209 this is dongle series or not??? thanks your help NFF TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2008, 09:46   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 322
Member: 765141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
Quote:
Originally Posted by sylvano View Post
can't sir if i klik next show the message like that

access violation at address 0048FA01 in module 'NFF Upgrade Client !.20.exe', read of address 00000000.

what the problem sir.... ?? 00490209 this is dongle series or not??? thanks your help NFF TEAM

This means

1) You did not install drivers
2) You installed drivers but it is conflicting

Solution for problem 2)

Remove dongle from PC
Go to device manager
Uninstall egate card
connect dongle
install egate card
then use dongle manager

every time software does not open or you get this error
you must follow the steps above
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ATF Please update the error can not be used to help shen690 Advance-Box 12 03-22-2010 15:28
Can not unlock B3310! Please help! liufeifei Z3X-Team Products 10 03-06-2010 14:35
V8 how can I to unlock ,, please help diva2812 Smart-Clip 3 12-28-2009 05:08
K750 flashing OK but can not turn on! Please help! KUBAT1 Cruiser Suite 3 04-21-2007 19:21
Dejan, Jethro, or flasher shell How to Use ? Please Help johntay Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-31-2001 15:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39250 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO