GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-26-2010, 15:00   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Wink Anybody ever got this ?

Hi

Image : Imageshack - 36163337.jpg

Anybody ever got this message ?

Because ive topped up credits few weeks ago and havent used 1 since then , i was wondering why this is not working?

Any Ideas ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 16:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
algerienbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: algeria
Posts: 2,185
Member: 591880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 519
you can not active your box with this compte 0/30
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 16:53   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by algerienbox View Post
you can not active your box with this compte 0/30
What do you mean ? Can you expand on that pls .
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 16:58   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 202
Member: 646256
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Better to check it with your reseller or ask the_laser to give you the usage/ip listing
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:04   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by KHD19 View Post
Better to check it with your reseller or ask the_laser to give you the usage/ip listing
So this has got to do with the ip or my credits ?

Because i havent used a single credit since i bought it
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:10   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 202
Member: 646256
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Mate, you have 0 credit left so ask your reseller or anybody who knows your account details (username/password).

With the listing you will know how your credits were consumed, that is all.

BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:21   #7 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Well no one knows my acc details . I guess im gonna have to get my reseller. And where can i get my listing?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:22   #8 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
so the_laser is the only person who can give me listings?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:31   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 202
Member: 646256
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Better to ask Setool Team in their official forum
SETooL Official Support Forum, maybe arash can help too

maybe the listing will show 0 consumed credit
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2010, 17:35   #10 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 56
Member: 1033301
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Ty ill go ask them #
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can anybody help me with solution to change 51/61/3210 IMEI? soff Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 02-08-2011 14:28
New to all this (about 1 hour) :) Mark UK Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 10-01-2010 09:01
Has someome tested this software Nokia New Series Tool? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 09-20-2000 16:39
Anybody know what is the 5110 v5.28 solution in Bontek page? Ringnet Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-16-2000 16:09
Anybody know solution Robi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-08-1999 09:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.53362 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO