GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-07-2009, 16:27   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 335
Member: 53907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
can i use setool on window vista ?

can i use setool on window vista ?
as i want to change my PC.
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 16:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nomi_42us's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: .::Rawalpindi::.
Posts: 1,512
Member: 500844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 220
yes u can use setool on vista but xp is best
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nomi_42us For This Useful Post:
Old 02-07-2009, 16:45   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: PATHAN MUNDA
Posts: 291
Member: 445967
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1652029
Thanks Meter: 37
xp xp xp is the best
on vista its make problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shmily For This Useful Post:
Old 02-07-2009, 18:00   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 335
Member: 53907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
thanks for all. try to get the good 2nd hand laptop with window xp. thanks again
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
It is possible to use polar in windows vista? :::ANSWERED::: blackphantom PolarBox 3 3 03-19-2009 00:46
can,t instal drivers on windows vista .:M@ster:. Universalbox 2 08-10-2008 14:39
Can use HWK 2.07 suite on WINDOWS VISTA 64bit ?? 2.06 not work. wgmmmx HWK 6 04-30-2008 22:42
Can ufsx3+HWK work in Windows Vista ultimate 64bit ?? ?? ?? wgmmmx HWK 2 02-22-2008 02:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25719 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO