GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-29-2010, 13:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Thumbs up Guide: How to Activate SETOOL Step by Step


1- Copy SETOOL.ini file from old SETOOL Folder to new
2- Open SETOOL.ini File and Edit it with your username & password Detail



3- After That Open Activatior From SETOOL 1.02 Folder
4- Then Press Activate Button As Shown In Pic



After That Will See Activation Done

  Reply With Quote
The Following 73 Users Say Thank You to shahzaadbutt For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-29-2010, 14:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: BHARAT
Age: 38
Posts: 4,312
Member: 823633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,696
setool help

setool please help
username passward please help

setools.JPG
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to vaghubha_sodha For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2010, 14:43   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: DREAM HOME
Posts: 307
Member: 429744
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
Quote:
Originally Posted by VM_SODHA View Post
setool please help
username passward please help

Attachment 229768
me too same problems.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2010, 14:46   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Boshko_Alfa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Skopje, Macedonia
Age: 31
Posts: 4,162
Member: 472933
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590967
Thanks Meter: 1,322
Donate money to this user
delete last verzion 1.02
instal 1.01 in settings tick User server and put user name and password, click save.

exit se tool.
unrar 1.02 in same folder - click on activator - and have cool unlocking, repairing and flashing.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Boshko_Alfa For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2010, 14:49   #5 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
chiragp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: U S A / GOA /CHINA
Age: 40
Posts: 6,848
Member: 106367
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577436
Thanks Meter: 2,452
@simple actiavation trick

1= download activater from given link
2=run old exe v1.0
3=load user and pass store it
4=close v1.0
5=run activater
6=press activate
7=done

regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to chiragp For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-29-2010, 14:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashokassag's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 784
Member: 762520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
me too same problem ............................
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2010, 15:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
read my above post carefully
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shahzaadbutt For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2010, 15:11   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ABOUSHADY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: ABouSHaDy
Age: 43
Posts: 1,866
Member: 200717
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580056
Thanks Meter: 786
Donate money to this user
need u have minimum 20 credit setool
just identify u user & password in old setup 1.01
copy setool2.ini to new folder 1.02
run ACTIVATOR

and active u setool



remenber needed minimum 20 credits setool no for freeee







ABOUSHADY
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ABOUSHADY For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2010, 15:22   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashokassag's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 784
Member: 762520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
for me it says bad username password
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2010, 15:31   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:CARLO:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: cebu city
Posts: 1,084
Member: 126086
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113901
Thanks Meter: 232
Quote:
Originally Posted by VM_SODHA View Post
setool please help
username passward please help

Attachment 229768
because you need to buy credits..activation is not free..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2010, 15:53   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Al-Ahsa Saudi Arabia
Age: 30
Posts: 5,044
Member: 253510
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1672352
Thanks Meter: 3,532
successfully activated setool





thanks to shahzad bhai

br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .::M Irfan::. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-29-2010, 15:55   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmrepair1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 733
Member: 66871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
successfully activated setool


but a1-a2 full unlock free or not.?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2010, 03:17   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
valentine aquil's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: MY MAMA LAND
Posts: 319
Member: 504913
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1659651
Thanks Meter: 20
w950

pls can this update unlock pda phones like w950i and others insert correct sim card
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2010, 15:52   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by valentine aquil View Post
pls can this update unlock pda phones like w950i and others insert correct sim card
yes u can unlock them
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2010, 18:28   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 333
Member: 617315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
I have problems with the activation too.
I'm getting 'bad username/password'.
First when the v1.01 came I have 22 credits,but then all my credits were lost but I could do everything which perviosely needed credits,like GDFS,unlocking for some models,and there was no need to write the user/pass... Now I want to activate the new v1.02 and I'm getting this problem that I have bad user/pass.
What is the problem now??? I had the credits,they were all taken when I frist install 1.01, and now I can't install the new version?!!?!?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nandger For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I uesd to use Cruiser..Hi SETOOL-Team:How to unlock k550im cid52 ? step by step beneto SETool2 9 05-08-2010 13:08
Please describe step-by-step how to activate new support tomaszwl Easy-Unlocker 2 08-14-2009 13:59
I NEED HOW TO activated BOX STEP BY STEP king222 MSS Box II 1 08-24-2008 21:35
how to flash w850i setp by step please yassinerahali Cruiser Suite 3 04-01-2008 16:16
Does anybody know how to contact SETool support by Email ??? basim Sony Ericsson 1 12-18-2007 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39864 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO