GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-30-2010, 19:17   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 301
Member: 189500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22

how to check for the avail credit?
i've never registered so how do i do that?
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2010, 01:43   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: philippines
Posts: 297
Member: 49854
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652592
Thanks Meter: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by RotKT View Post
how to check for the avail credit?
i've never registered so how do i do that?
thanks
did you buy any credit if you you can check it by using the username and password given to you...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2010, 09:46   #18 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 15
Member: 155376
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by chiragp View Post
@simple actiavation trick

1= download activater from given link
2=run old exe v1.0
3=load user and pass store it
4=close v1.0
5=run activater
6=press activate
7=done

regards

Thank info.
I have problems :
Active OK,
but :I open setool v1.03>>error : "cannot find gdiplus.dll..".i copied to folder setool file gdiplus.dll,but not OK
Another PC>>>no OK
Please hepl me.Thank
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2010, 12:39   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shamshad quresh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,891
Member: 898041
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593459
Thanks Meter: 546
after activation can we unlock free s1 and a2 phones or needed valid account.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2010, 11:18   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobilepoint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 554
Member: 201343
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Activation error

1- Copy SETOOL.ini file from old SETOOL Folder to new
2- Open SETOOL.ini File and Edit it with your username & password Detail------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLEASE HELP ME STEP BY STEP,,
HOW TO COPY SETOOL INI FILE, WHAT MEANS ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2010, 11:45   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taoujdate's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 669
Member: 510826
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182
I have 0 credit i can't use setool ?
The free is dead or what ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2010, 10:12   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
inaam143's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 180
Member: 381171
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
bad username/ password shown but i have 25 credits
how to activate
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2010, 10:31   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 1,349
Member: 205474
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585171
Thanks Meter: 96
use activater to activate
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:18   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by inaam143 View Post
bad username/ password shown but i have 25 credits
how to activate
read my 1st post carefully
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:19   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by taoujdate View Post
I have 0 credit i can't use setool ?
The free is dead or what ?
if u have 0 credits u can use still 1.01 exe, for latest setool version u should activate ur setool 1st
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:19   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobilepoint View Post
1- Copy SETOOL.ini file from old SETOOL Folder to new
2- Open SETOOL.ini File and Edit it with your username & password Detail------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLEASE HELP ME STEP BY STEP,,
HOW TO COPY SETOOL INI FILE, WHAT MEANS ?
from old version copy setool.ini file to new version
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:20   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by shamshad quresh View Post
after activation can we unlock free s1 and a2 phones or needed valid account.
no need valid account, its all free
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:20   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by HOANGVIET View Post
Thank info.
I have problems :
Active OK,
but :I open setool v1.03>>error : "cannot find gdiplus.dll..".i copied to folder setool file gdiplus.dll,but not OK
Another PC>>>no OK
Please hepl me.Thank
can make snapshot and post here plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 07:21   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 5,796
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 3,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by RotKT View Post
how to check for the avail credit?
i've never registered so how do i do that?
thanks
if u don't know how to?, then contact with me on Sonork: 100.1579636
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2010, 16:13   #30 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 48
Member: 1212288
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
hi can someone give the exact web address to obtain setool 3 software??
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I uesd to use Cruiser..Hi SETOOL-Team:How to unlock k550im cid52 ? step by step beneto SETool2 9 05-08-2010 13:08
Please describe step-by-step how to activate new support tomaszwl Easy-Unlocker 2 08-14-2009 13:59
I NEED HOW TO activated BOX STEP BY STEP king222 MSS Box II 1 08-24-2008 21:35
how to flash w850i setp by step please yassinerahali Cruiser Suite 3 04-01-2008 16:16
Does anybody know how to contact SETool support by Email ??? basim Sony Ericsson 1 12-18-2007 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49532 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO