GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-10-2008, 10:08   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kashif_khatri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Age: 35
Posts: 239
Member: 572614
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
how change imei in setool


i have one w810 mobile and i want to change imei, because that is stolen in database , plz give me solution , how i can change imei , i have setool3 box,,, thanx, plz reply me as soon as possible , thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2008, 11:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
: ronfreek :'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 602
Member: 134949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 200
stop buing stallen phones
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 11:49   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
software zone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: nothing
Posts: 1,543
Member: 494167
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 292
here is your request.

http://www.setool.net/video/index.php
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to software zone For This Useful Post:
Old 02-11-2008, 12:00   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::: Naveed :::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Space
Posts: 1,679
Member: 352237
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577161
Thanks Meter: 602
@ kashif

Brother dont do it coz imei changing is illegal human can make money but cant get back his respect so dont do it for some money ok i hope u understand.......

Br
Naveed
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::: Naveed :::.. For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how change imei in ke500? posible or not? stylius VygisToolbox 2 03-14-2008 16:38
uni how change imei in t290?? maurohial Universalbox 3 10-26-2006 19:46
How change imei in Motorola v3?? sebek_g1 Motorola P2k 1 06-18-2006 18:57
How change IMEI in 6110??? Baza Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 02-14-2001 22:52
how change IMEI in SAGEM DC810 ? Filin Infineon C16X M51 & ARM7 M52 BASED 3 08-11-2000 14:10

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32746 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO