GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-07-2009, 09:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsmile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Dubai
Posts: 749
Member: 703206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601193
Thanks Meter: 410
k530 unlocking problem


i have k530 lock all network locked (5 lock) please any body help me how i can do i have setool box
thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 09:32   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
makkah mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: THE GREAT :::LOVELY:::PAKISTAN
Posts: 1,425
Member: 226363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 03--4899925
Thanks Meter: 569
u recieve in this condition or u do that if u have backup files u can solve ur problem or use logs
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 09:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsmile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Dubai
Posts: 749
Member: 703206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601193
Thanks Meter: 410
yes i have backup file please how i can do sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 10:07   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsmile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Dubai
Posts: 749
Member: 703206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601193
Thanks Meter: 410
sir please how i can restore backup
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 11:04   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rana_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: BanglaDesh
Posts: 450
Member: 597570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590733
Thanks Meter: 159
Donate money to this user
plz chek identify and post here logo................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 11:38   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsmile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Dubai
Posts: 749
Member: 703206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601193
Thanks Meter: 410
sir here is log
Code:
v0.915032/UNI
CARD SERIAL: 35245612
Loaded 51 flash descriptors
Open COM port OK
ChipID:8040,EMP protocol:0301
NEW SECURITY (MARITA RESPIN) PHONE
 
PHONE STATE: "RETAIL"
FLASH CID: 0050
Speed:921600
Flash ID check:897E
Flash props sent ok
OTP: LOCKED:1 CID:50 PAF:1 IMEI:35165002077025 CERT:RED
FLASH CID:50 COLOR:RED
 
Model:K320i
Brand:Generic
MAPP CXC article: R4EA031     prgCXC1250682_GENERIC_MA
MAPP CXC version: R4EA031
Language Package:C_ASIA
CDA article: CDA102727/2
CDA version: R2A
Default article: cxc1250690
Default version: R4EA031
PROVIDER: 000-00
SIMLOCKS NOT DETECTED
 
USERCODE:0000
 
RESTORATION FILE PRESENT FOR DETECTED FIRMWARE
 
Elapsed: 10 secs.
set show still 5 locks





Quote:
Originally Posted by rana_ View Post
plz chek identify and post here logo................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 12:05   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rana_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: BanglaDesh
Posts: 450
Member: 597570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590733
Thanks Meter: 159
Donate money to this user
u need operator sim or moto test card,select model than go to satting tab select>>

[1]signed mode {server used for bypass/csca}

[2]enable alternative security bypass.

[3]perform"full unlock"instend of usercode reset


and than press unlock......post here rejult
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 12:28   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsmile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Dubai
Posts: 749
Member: 703206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601193
Thanks Meter: 410
Quote:
Originally Posted by rana_ View Post
u need operator sim or moto test card,select model than go to satting tab select>>

[1]signed mode {server used for bypass/csca}

[2]enable alternative security bypass.

[3]perform"full unlock"instend of usercode reset


and than press unlock......post here rejult

sir 5network locks showing operator sim work only 1network lock and any other info
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 12:34   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rana_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: BanglaDesh
Posts: 450
Member: 597570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590733
Thanks Meter: 159
Donate money to this user
try with DREAM BOX.................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2009, 12:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sharef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Austria (Linz)
Posts: 860
Member: 568521
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 239
br with cruiser ultimaunloker ju kann for 1 euro
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
k530 mic problem tshcom Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 4 08-10-2009 23:55
K530 unlock problem usernome Universalbox 5 11-15-2008 09:55
k530 stuck problem ruvanw1979 Sony Ericsson 1 06-29-2008 11:15
k530 hang problem pl ruvanw1979 Cruiser Suite 2 06-29-2008 11:15
K530 Unlock Problem!!!! scebic MT-BOX 0 01-04-2008 15:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37046 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO