GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-01-2009, 18:36   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 69
Member: 1019991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Problem when i unlock w302!can somebody help??

every time when i connect to my w302,it turn on itself for usb charging,setool can never find it what ever i hold c or 2 or 2+5,it never work. and if i connect it by cam port, when i press indentify on setool, the phone go to charge also!! somebody told me that it was wrong cable, but why i can use that cable to find t303?? can someone can help me to find out this??thinks!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 18:54   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SmilingFace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: dreams
Posts: 483
Member: 188445
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 85
u just use som port for this phone n also click on settings tab use sever.beacoz its online.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SmilingFace For This Useful Post:
Old 05-01-2009, 19:25   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 69
Member: 1019991
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by SmilingFace View Post
u just use som port for this phone n also click on settings tab use sever.beacoz its online.
what is means that 'u just use som port for this phone '?? i checked signed model already,why??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 19:58   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SmilingFace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: dreams
Posts: 483
Member: 188445
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 85
sory its my mistake.i jst want to say that use com port.u need credits to unlock the phone.becoz its need 2 cridets.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SmilingFace For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can somebody help me to unlock through remote server a t610? toldien Sony Ericsson 1 11-17-2003 01:31
can somebody help me to unlock c35 v. 17? guiso x1x to x45/x50 3 07-25-2001 19:20
REWARD-Please can somebody help me unblock a orange nokia phone and unlock 6150 andrew bennett Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 10-07-1999 17:25
REWARD-Please can somebody help me unblock a orange nokia phone and unlock 6150 andrew bennett Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 10-06-1999 12:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37501 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO