GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2018, 15:30   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
Member: 869660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
SETOOL2 library init error


Hello Sir,

i have searched all the

Setool2 library init error forum threads and i am posting this thread i have just installed windows 7 32bit and i am unable to launch setool2 all drivers are installed correctly and i have tied different versions and also i have disabled antivirus still same problem help

PS: i hav tried changing versions and i am using 1.1431

Last edited by bikelover1352; 02-01-2018 at 15:37.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 09:57   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
Member: 869660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
deleted comodo antivirus problem solved :(

deleted comodo antivirus problem solved

please fix the issue comodo was a great antivirus i had to install avast just because of setools2
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 10:04   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: chennai
Posts: 110
Member: 588930
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
new exe v1.1431 download and extract problem solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2018, 04:54   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
Member: 869660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by riyas+81 View Post
new exe v1.1431 download and extract problem solved
I was using latest version please check my post i had to delete a good antivirus to make setool working

Sent from my SM-J710F using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2018, 13:46   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Member: 1856683
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello , in comodo you have to enter advanced settings , advanced protection , miscellaneous and look "Don't detect shellcode injections in these aplications". Add files "setool2g" and "setool2lib".
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24229 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO