GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-29-2008, 20:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ghost_team's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: egypt
Posts: 247
Member: 332555
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114258
Thanks Meter: 29
support no open from setool.exe

plz login from soft only
what is the problem more than 2 weeks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ghost_team For This Useful Post:
Old 01-29-2008, 20:15   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jr Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Jr Telecom™
Posts: 1,749
Member: 409725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581478
Thanks Meter: 801
Problem ur internet browser
Plz setting correctly ur defult browser all ll be ok ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2008, 20:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tito millo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Inside MacBook Pro
Age: 23
Posts: 3,024
Member: 390642
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573430
Thanks Meter: 2,467
Are u sure cuz i am facing same problem i cant loging with firefox even with IE always got Internal error 9.Please contact Webmaster
and this morning i was downloading some flash files

BR,
Tito Millo
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2008, 20:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jr Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Jr Telecom™
Posts: 1,749
Member: 409725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581478
Thanks Meter: 801
I m sure brother .............(For this reason login from soft only)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2008, 21:23   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
turkcellgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Türkiye
Posts: 1,140
Member: 395431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 374
yes no response support error 9.Please contact Webmaster error always ie and firefox like error
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2008, 02:39   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ghost_team's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: egypt
Posts: 247
Member: 332555
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114258
Thanks Meter: 29
Internal error 6. Please contact webmaster
even with afresh original copy o winxp
what to do now?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
a week cant download from setool support kfkevin SETool2 5 02-12-2010 05:46
plz helpe support no open nokia-ps Cyclonebox 0 11-12-2009 10:23
Cyclone box eroor exe no open hepl ayhan02 Cyclonebox 3 10-29-2009 17:47
Setool support cant open ahsan bhi SETool2 6 07-10-2009 08:48
why support erea not open from 2 days mohA™ SpiderMan 13 05-24-2008 16:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34144 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO