GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-17-2008, 19:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
Z310 Cid53

can someone explain more step by step to clarify more doubt about unlocking

z310 cid53 I cant' unlock my z310 cid53 sure allready unlock z310 cid51 49 and cid52 by setool





REGARDS
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 3.JPG (148.7 KB, 109 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2008, 21:17   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
americantel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 493
Member: 358245
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584266
Thanks Meter: 103
to my I am also presented this same problem but in a cid 52
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2008, 21:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,027
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
flash the phone and unlock it again with same opcion activated.they are not space in the phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2008, 23:42   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
z310

Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
flash the phone and unlock it again with same opcion activated.they are not space in the phone.


************************************************** *******

Thanka frend for u reply.

good answer from a good expert

problem sloved as u say by master reset phone becouse there is no space in phone memory so as to install the executor in menu game
but when phone ask to remove cable and battery and press ready when I atach phone and hold up c botton phone turn on .

so there is somthing wrong what is it ?



regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 02:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
z310

log

what happen?


ENJOY
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 4.JPG (148.9 KB, 58 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 03:35   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
z310

Hi to all

tell some one tell as exactly what hapend see log

tomporory I use my poor yessim of cours modify it to ver 2 phone work fin no connection and network problem as some members

says
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 01.jpg (45.2 KB, 25 views)
File Type: jpg 02.jpg (123.5 KB, 26 views)
File Type: jpg 03.jpg (83.7 KB, 16 views)
File Type: jpg 04.jpg (72.9 KB, 19 views)
File Type: jpg 05.jpg (230.1 KB, 33 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 03:37   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
z310

enjoy




tested work fin
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 06.jpg (177.2 KB, 16 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 09:44   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mamepap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,027
Member: 532853
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 609
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramoon20 View Post
************************************************** *******

Thanka frend for u reply.

good answer from a good expert

problem sloved as u say by master reset phone becouse there is no space in phone memory so as to install the executor in menu game
but when phone ask to remove cable and battery and press ready when I atach phone and hold up c botton phone turn on .

so there is somthing wrong what is it ?



regards
when he ask you atache phone than click ready do not atache cable,put out batery ,click ready first,put batery and atach cable with "c"buton.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2008, 13:04   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 981
Member: 80599
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621236
Thanks Meter: 126
z310

Quote:
Originally Posted by mamepap View Post
when he ask you atache phone than click ready do not atache cable,put out batery ,click ready first,put batery and atach cable with "c"buton.

Thanka frend but same prob phone power on.

need just know what happend as I say my z310 cid53 work fine with yessim
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
thanks to setool team T715 cid53 unlock done few second free kadricom SETool2 6 02-16-2011 09:38
SonyEricsson P1 cid53 cannot unlock with v101 louisgsm SETool2 0 03-29-2010 12:01
SekingUnlocker(v2.16) has been released,support all DB2012-CID53 and PDA-W960-CID53. rajan nishchal Seking Server 8 06-17-2008 12:26
We Need New Apdut/cid53/w200/z310/free malpinssa Sony Ericsson 2 04-21-2008 00:47
was wondering what do setool user pay for W910 K850 P1 Z310 W200 Z310 full unlock reactos Sony Ericsson 6 02-11-2008 14:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38137 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO