GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > HTC > HTC & Smartphones ( WM Without Touch)

HTC & Smartphones ( WM Without Touch) HTC, I-mate, Qtek, HP, Hitachi, and many other SmartPhones Windows CE base devices

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-10-2008, 16:08   #76 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
oMeR_Rasheed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Islamic Republic
Age: 27
Posts: 1,752
Member: 466635
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614186
Thanks Meter: 473
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::.::ramjan::.:: View Post
hard Reset


-turn Off Phone
-hold Power Button And 0 Until Password Screen Appears
-type Password (1234) The General
-screen Will Said It Was Formatting Phone(ipsm Clear Starting)
-after About 3-5 Mins Phone Rebooted Twice
-now Everything Back To Factory Settings

Hi Ramjaney I Have 1 Phon Sda Butt I Don't Know Wich This Model And I Have This Prob I Make He Call And Then Auto Open Menu Please Can U Tell Me How To Clear This Fult Please Thanx A Lot
I Send U Pic Off Mobiles So Please Send Me How Reset

B.r
Sherry Mobiles
Attached Images
File Type: jpg SDA.jpg (293.8 KB, 111 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to oMeR_Rasheed For This Useful Post:
Old 07-11-2008, 18:08   #77 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
Quote:
Originally Posted by sherry_mobiles View Post
Hi Ramjaney I Have 1 Phon Sda Butt I Don't Know Wich This Model And I Have This Prob I Make He Call And Then Auto Open Menu Please Can U Tell Me How To Clear This Fult Please Thanx A Lot
I Send U Pic Off Mobiles So Please Send Me How Reset

B.r
Sherry Mobiles

http:///vbb/showpo...1&postcount=38
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Old 07-11-2008, 19:37   #78 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 748
Member: 235703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
i need to do hard reset for imate JAQ does any one know how?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 01:12   #79 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 6
Member: 510721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have i-mate posket pc ph10b(phone edition) how to do a hard reset pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 03:00   #80 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
badillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Mexico
Age: 31
Posts: 1,121
Member: 57203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 228
does anybody knows ipaq z125
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2008, 18:45   #81 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
raselopu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: 500/T MOTALIB PLAZA BANGLADESH
Age: 30
Posts: 787
Member: 485407
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580486
Thanks Meter: 174
Donate money to this user
need iDo s600i hw reset, sw reset prosses
Picture 001.jpg

Last edited by raselopu; 07-23-2008 at 18:53.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 12:48   #82 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 745797
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
HAY I NEED ASAP FOR I MATE JAMA PHOTOS WILL BE REALLY HELPFUL.....DUDE... how to get in to bootloader mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sunder.iyyer For This Useful Post:
Old 07-30-2008, 08:32   #83 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: india
Posts: 79
Member: 452497
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
thnak u very much bro u did great job hats up.................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2008, 16:29   #84 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
joe cellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: South Africa
Posts: 659
Member: 340957
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
PANTECH C180. i need procedure 4 hard reset
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2008, 20:26   #85 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
Quote:
Originally Posted by joe cellular View Post
PANTECH C180. i need procedure 4 hard reset
http:///vbb/showpo...5&postcount=52
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Old 08-02-2008, 20:38   #86 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
HP iPAQ hx2000 series Pocket PC

To perform a hard reset

Press and hold down the Calendar and iTask buttons.
While holding down these buttons, use the stylus to lightly press the Reset button on the bottom of the iPAQ Pocket PC for about two seconds.

When the Pocket PC screen begins to fade, release the Calendar and iTask buttons first, and then remove the stylus from the Reset button.

NOTE: If you simultaneously push and hold the Reset, Calendar, and iTask buttons for more than two seconds, the battery disconnects. To restart the device, either plug the device into the AC Adapter or press the Reset button again.After performing a hard reset, you may need to reinstall applications stored in iPAQ File Store to restore shortcuts and full functionality.

The Pocket PC resets and powers on.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-02-2008, 20:54   #87 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
HTC Touch Diamond P3700


To perform a hard reset



1. Pull out the stylus.
2. With the device turned on, press and hold the VOLUME DOWN and
ENTER buttons, then press the RESET button with the stylus tip.
3. Release the RESET button, but continue pressing the VOLUME DOWN and ENTER buttons until you see this message on the screen:

4. Release the VOLUME DOWN and ENTER buttons, then press the VOLUME UP button to perform the hard reset, or press any other button to cancel the reset.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-02-2008, 21:07   #88 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
imate JAQ

Quote:
Originally Posted by google_uk View Post
i need to do hard reset for imate JAQ does any one know how?


Hard reset


1. Turn off your device.
2. Hold down the Send button, End button and Camera button.
3. Do not release Send, End and Camera, press the Power button.
4. After on-screen indication, release all the buttons.

Last edited by ::.::RAMJAN::.::; 08-02-2008 at 21:13.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-03-2008, 17:43   #89 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: mumbai
Posts: 144
Member: 680291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
hi brow how to reset E-Ten m600
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2008, 19:55   #90 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::.::RAMJAN::.::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 26
Posts: 3,637
Member: 258172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,345
E-Ten m600

Quote:
Originally Posted by jamilshaikh5887 View Post
hi brow how to reset E-Ten m600



HARD RESET
(1) Press Power Button and Reset Button together and release them at the same time.
(2) Immediately before device starts to reboot, press and hold End Call Button for approximately 15 seconds until the "Erase all data and loads defaults ?" screen appears.
(i) If you wish to restore your device to the factory settings with the default WM5 OS and erasing all user data and user programs, press and hold the Speedial Button for about 5 seconds until the default "No" changes to 'Yes".
(ii) If you want to retain your user data and programs, do nothing and the system will choose the options "No" by default before rebooting your device.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ::.::RAMJAN::.:: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
::.:: All Smart Phones & PDA/PALM Latest Official ROM Download ::.:: ::.::RAMJAN::.:: HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 8 09-14-2010 11:53
All Smart Phones & PDA/PALM Enter Into Bootloader with picture ::.::RAMJAN::.:: HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 11 01-16-2009 13:06
All Smart Phones & PDA/PALM Hard Reset Key Total InfoHere msmobile Trash 2 06-02-2008 18:04
How can i be unlocking Smart Phones & PDA/PALM Organizers & Apple Iphone Smart Phones globalnetwork iPhone 2 / 3G / 3GS 1 12-24-2007 13:43


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.44152 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO