GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM)

BlackBerry (RIM) Blackberry phones discussion, firmwares, tutorial, media, repairs.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-22-2012, 14:30   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1,105
Member: 1295985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
Blackberry 9630 No valid Sim Card!

When i go to: Option/Advanced Options/SIM Card/MEPD

Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Blocked
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled

What i need to do on this case , i cant get on mep2 menu to put unlock code..


Thank you:
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 14:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,886
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,105
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ipko View Post
When i go to: Option/Advanced Options/SIM Card/MEPD

Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Blocked
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled

What i need to do on this case , i cant get on mep2 menu to put unlock code..


Thank you:
Friend! Go to one Shop and Unlock Phone.Problem Solved.Low Price.
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 14:42   #3 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1,105
Member: 1295985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by Haicha View Post
Friend! Go to one Shop and Unlock Phone.Problem Solved.Low Price.
Regards
From my shop i'm asking!

I get unlock code , but i cant get menu to unlock!

Do you have any idea?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 15:06   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,886
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,105
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ipko View Post
From my shop i'm asking!

I get unlock code , but i cant get menu to unlock!

Do you have any idea?
Is This!
How to Unlock Blackberry Tour 9630 by Code-CellUnlock.net - YouTube
Regards and good day to You.
Haicha
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 15:23   #5 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1,105
Member: 1295985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by Haicha View Post
Is This!
How to Unlock Blackberry Tour 9630 by Code-CellUnlock.net - YouTube
Regards and good day to You.
Haicha
Yes i'm see but my diferencce are on that mate: to was show me NETWORK .....................BLOCKED , and there on video are ACTIVE.


To me this show me:
Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Blocked
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled

On youtube video

Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Active
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 15:41   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,886
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,105
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ipko View Post
Yes i'm see but my diferencce are on that mate: to was show me NETWORK .....................BLOCKED , and there on video are ACTIVE.


To me this show me:
Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Blocked
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled

On youtube video

Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Active
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled
Friend! Phone don't have (0 Left) attempts?
Regards
Haicha
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 15:42   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
y3kt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Club-Berry
Posts: 1,922
Member: 238127
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574867
Thanks Meter: 3,488
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ipko View Post
When i go to: Option/Advanced Options/SIM Card/MEPD

Personalization:
SIM.......................Disabled
Network.................Blocked
Network Subset.......Disabled
Service Provider.......Disabled
Coprorate...............Disabled

What i need to do on this case , i cant get on mep2 menu to put unlock code..


Thank you:
Blocked means that all attempts to enter NCK have been use, 0 MEP Left, you need direct unlock for it. Ask here in forum who can solve 0 MEP left, this is going to be the only solution.

Luck!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 15:48   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
stanner_austin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: INDIA,Gujarat,Surat
Age: 29
Posts: 5,251
Member: 49752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112446
Thanks Meter: 4,191
Donate money to this user
Hello
network blocked,
mep 0 left,
phone hang on unlock code enter etc

there is no known public FREE solution for this problems for newer models with RTAS.

there is paid service some people offer via hamachi/usb share, which currently off.

Regards:Chevli
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 16:14   #9 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1,105
Member: 1295985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
But why not show pop menu for asking for mep unlock code , and there i will see if it 0 left code?

i'm try with mep2 but nothing happen.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2012, 16:28   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Turkey
Posts: 28
Member: 1709386
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
DM3 only solution....
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2012, 10:00   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unlock in nepal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Student
Posts: 643
Member: 1686564
Status: Offline
Sonork: PM me
Thanks Meter: 75
Sir i have also same problam sir thear is no parfect salutaion in market
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 10:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28815 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO