GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > MRT - Mobile repair tool


 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2016, 06:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zhulianqi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: china guangzhou
Age: 31
Posts: 1,321
Member: 812359
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597111
Thanks Meter: 6,743
Thumbs up How to run MRT Software


First:You need has MTK-BOX Software Box
Like MTK-BOX\Super Doctor\IQ-Doctor\Dragon\Avator Box(need change firmware to super doctor)
Connect it to computer;

if you have MRT Software You can Download in here
forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f492/mrt-version-100002-release-2016-3-4-all-mtk-box-product-2060902/
after Download Unpack it,you will get the MRT.exe
Run it

After run Software will be Get the Box Info;if Box not Get,software will be auto close
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to zhulianqi For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-05-2016, 07:28   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 48
Posts: 12,633
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,317
Same as 1st post ... English version












Br - srinibas
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to srinibas For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-05-2016, 11:01   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 220
Member: 722771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
toll is not open to my pc i am using os xp3 .using super docter 3
 
Old 03-05-2016, 14:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 48
Posts: 12,633
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,317
Quote:
Originally Posted by ibrahim134 View Post
toll is not open to my pc i am using os xp3 .using super docter 3
Download this file - https://www.mediafire.com/?uyu1u1cjqk8ksb5

Extract to folder & see .........




Br - srinibas
 
The Following User Says Thank You to srinibas For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2016, 08:00   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 220
Member: 722771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
Download this file - https://www.mediafire.com/?uyu1u1cjqk8ksb5

Extract to folder & see .........




Br - srinibas

sir same problem i am facing please add me on yahoo. [email protected] and help on this problem
 
Old 03-06-2016, 08:01   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 48
Posts: 12,633
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,317
Quote:
Originally Posted by ibrahim134 View Post
sir same problem i am facing please add me on yahoo. [email protected] and help on this problem
Which box you are using ?




Br - srinibas
 
The Following User Says Thank You to srinibas For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2016, 08:59   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 220
Member: 722771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
Which box you are using ?




Br - srinibas
i am using super docter box 3
 
Old 03-06-2016, 10:38   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
syed tuqeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 8,960
Member: 654997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613804(Don't Spam Plz)
Thanks Meter: 3,988
Hello,
Make sure
BOx firmware is 1.65
 
The Following User Says Thank You to syed tuqeer For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2016, 12:01   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 220
Member: 722771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed tuqeer View Post
Hello,
Make sure
BOx firmware is 1.65
how to update firmvare...and need firmvare update software
 
Old 03-06-2016, 12:09   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 48
Posts: 12,633
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,317
Quote:
Originally Posted by ibrahim134 View Post
how to update firmvare...and need firmvare update software
Which box you have ?




Br - srinibas
 
The Following User Says Thank You to srinibas For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2016, 13:21   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 220
Member: 722771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
which box you have ?




Br - srinibas
i am using super docter 3 box
 
Old 03-06-2016, 14:47   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 48
Posts: 12,633
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,317
Quote:
Originally Posted by ibrahim134 View Post
i am using super docter 3 box
If Super Doctor then no need to write firmware .... Just check Driver install properly or not



Br - srinibas
 
Old 03-06-2016, 15:11   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::ARD::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indonesia / Guangzhou
Posts: 4,858
Member: 1705891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604564
Thanks Meter: 7,831
@ibrahim134
Problem solve or not ?
Post the result....!



Regard,
Ard
 
Old 03-06-2016, 15:26   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dineshras's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Tamil_Nadu Rasipuram
Posts: 877
Member: 2185083
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1670782:dineshras
Thanks Meter: 181
how to

how to change firmware to super doctor

i use avator box
 
The Following User Says Thank You to dineshras For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2016, 16:19   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Algeria
Age: 36
Posts: 202
Member: 1501852
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 126
how about Multi-Box Lite
 
The Following User Says Thank You to bek4ever For This Useful Post:
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39506 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO