GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > MRT - Mobile repair tool

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-06-2017, 09:38   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::ARD::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indonesia / Guangzhou
Posts: 4,858
Member: 1705891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604564
Thanks Meter: 7,834
Meizu M3X flyme account unlocked with Sniper MRT [Sucess Report]









Credited to Ikvall Nunggal
Thanks you to be a creative user!
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to .::ARD::. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-06-2017, 12:07   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
clinicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 369
Member: 1024020
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 127
Only mrt is way. True ,other just watching
 
Old 01-13-2018, 23:00   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Russia
Posts: 63
Member: 527144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Good day. I took the account with an MRI. But when I try to sign in with a new account, I write "To use another account, please log out of the current ccount properly". Perhaps somehow to solve?
 
Old 01-14-2018, 02:16   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::ARD::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indonesia / Guangzhou
Posts: 4,858
Member: 1705891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604564
Thanks Meter: 7,834
Quote:
Originally Posted by sc-flasher View Post
Good day. I took the account with an MRI. But when I try to sign in with a new account, I write "To use another account, please log out of the current ccount properly". Perhaps somehow to solve?
Post screenshot i want to know
 
Old 01-14-2018, 07:47   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Russia
Posts: 63
Member: 527144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
 
Old 01-14-2018, 20:09   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Russia
Posts: 63
Member: 527144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Sorry, my mistake. Made unlock again with "step 2", problem solved))
 
Old 01-29-2019, 16:20   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
equinoks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: In the dark side ;)
Age: 40
Posts: 1,997
Member: 21508
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by sc-flasher View Post
Sorry, my mistake. Made unlock again with "step 2", problem solved))
When doing Step2 phone must be off, hold volume - and connect cable?

thx!
 
Old 03-15-2019, 07:44   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: ivan
Posts: 6
Member: 2900296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
good afternoon. how to make the first step? what to choose in MRT ? is there anyone who can open a Meizu M3X Flyme account from Meizu ? tell us how to do it.
 
Old 03-24-2019, 12:56   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 2
Member: 2760371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Help! My Mrt Dongle does not connect to servers, for any attempt to work with Meizu phones.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27310 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO