GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > MRT - Mobile repair tool

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-03-2018, 17:11   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Meizu M6 M711H No ATCI Option


Hi, after antering code *#*#3646633#*#* in engeneer mode no ATCI Option

firmware 6.2.0.0G
What is solution?
 
Old 05-03-2018, 17:39   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
otherboy123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Yangon
Age: 25
Posts: 829
Member: 2006794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1664636
Thanks Meter: 154
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by rusgard View Post
Hi, after antering code *#*#3646633#*#* in engeneer mode no ATCI Option

firmware 6.2.0.0G
What is solution?
Can u backup this firmware for me brother ?

Zero_Control
 
Old 05-03-2018, 18:13   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
i can send you link for it!! For recovery
 
Old 05-03-2018, 18:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
https://4pda.ru/pages/go/?u=http%3A%...zip&e=68899500
 
Old 05-03-2018, 22:46   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
otherboy123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Yangon
Age: 25
Posts: 829
Member: 2006794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1664636
Thanks Meter: 154
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by rusgard View Post
My phone is dead and I can't go to recovery mode that why I need full backup firmware with scatter file thanks

Zero_Control
 
Old 05-04-2018, 09:41   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
https://drive.google.com/file/d/175k...JkFUjeNt4/view
Quote:
Originally Posted by otherboy123 View Post
My phone is dead and I can't go to recovery mode that why I need full backup firmware with scatter file thanks

Zero_Control
 
Old 05-04-2018, 09:57   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
otherboy123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Yangon
Age: 25
Posts: 829
Member: 2006794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1664636
Thanks Meter: 154
Donate money to this user
Cool Thanks alot brother

I have this firmware but can't flash with sp flash tool or mrt dongle do u test to flash your device yet? do u tested ?
how to flash ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by rusgard View Post
 
Old 05-08-2018, 17:42   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
support

any news support? Or no solution for now?
 
Old 06-11-2018, 01:48   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Ukraine, Chernivtsy
Posts: 3
Member: 2337129
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I found a solution for atci
 
Old 06-11-2018, 10:35   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 256
Member: 1964660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Please share Your solution!!!
 
Old 06-13-2018, 09:25   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Ukraine, Chernivtsy
Posts: 3
Member: 2337129
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
root => open build. prop => search "ro. built. type=user" and change "user" to "eng", save. Now when you open the engineering menu, atci option well be active)
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to blackemperor22 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-20-2018, 11:48   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 9,606
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,597
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackemperor22 View Post
root => open build. prop => search "ro. built. type=user" and change "user" to "eng", save. Now when you open the engineering menu, atci option well be active)
hey..

not working on M5c.. after changing build.prop device is not booting.. only meizu logo then black screen..
 
The Following User Says Thank You to LoveLess For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2018, 03:58   #13 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 57
Member: 2697457
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
What do you want with ATCI option?

I can help you about m5c, every thing.

Contact wechat: mezuddtm_huunguyen
 
Old 08-22-2018, 19:08   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::ARD::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indonesia / Guangzhou
Posts: 4,858
Member: 1705891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604564
Thanks Meter: 7,841
Rusgard
What happened with that phone and what do u wanna do?
Post mrt key screenshot also if getting error
 
Old 11-11-2018, 05:47   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2711220
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
please help unbrick meizu m6
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40581 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO