GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > MRT - Mobile repair tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2018, 04:44   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 425
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Meizu M721L trying to unlock give this error[ Solved]


Hi team Meizu m6 trying to reset and u lock account and user code
When I doing account unlock get this error
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 00:08   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 425
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Hi i need solutions team what to to do? what i get this error?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 01:11   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 509
Member: 1372118
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1654126
Thanks Meter: 103
This Qualcomm base cpu
You cant use meizu mtk
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 03:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 425
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by MVNDOzone View Post
This Qualcomm base cpu
You cant use meizu mtk
so what model i need to choose when i put my model no on google it show m6
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 03:58   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 189
Member: 2514217
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
M721L is m6 note i think
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 04:00   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 509
Member: 1372118
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1654126
Thanks Meter: 103
Try find loader form stock firmware and do format
From qualcomm tab
Quote:
Originally Posted by salim5566 View Post
so what model i need to choose when i put my model no on google it show m6
Sent from my SM-A530F using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2018, 04:02   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 189
Member: 2514217
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
choose NOTE6 in mrt and follow the instruction!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 01:09   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 425
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by chenhleang View Post
choose NOTE6 in mrt and follow the instruction!!!
thanks it was mrt software problem after download with latest version its working
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16524 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO