GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > MRT - Mobile repair tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-26-2018, 07:13   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 5
Member: 2257964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
mrt 2.60 can not open window of mtk tool


need help

my mrt 2.60 can not open window of mtk tool
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2018, 07:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..:: SONY ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: ..::INDIA::.. Andhra Pradesh
Age: 36
Posts: 1,435
Member: 1528548
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1613286
Thanks Meter: 387
Go settings change service option then try
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..:: SONY ::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 10-26-2018, 07:55   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 5
Member: 2257964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..:: SONY ::.. View Post
Go settings change service option then try
it's done thanks so much.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2019, 09:02   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: India
Posts: 76
Member: 2170791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..:: SONY ::.. View Post
Go settings change service option then try
I do with 2 server but I can't get to open. so what can I do next?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2019, 16:00   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
.::ARD::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indonesia / Guangzhou
Posts: 4,645
Member: 1705891
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604564
Thanks Meter: 7,250
After server changed restart the software
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .::ARD::. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-14-2019, 05:45   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: India
Posts: 76
Member: 2170791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::ARD::. View Post
After server changed restart the software
That do but no change of result. Try server 1 & server 2.. after select restart every time but nothing happen. what was next step?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2019, 19:59   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 756
Member: 2298369
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 345
watch this video-
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GV5Y5CyAvZY
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23649 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO