GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Super Doctor Box (MTK-BOX)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2012, 13:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
uttam4u2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: India
Posts: 1,460
Member: 523972
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596548
Thanks Meter: 1,015
SDIII Convert To Avatorbox Possible?

Hello Friends,

Any one success SDIII Box convert in to Avatorbox? SDIII work with IQ-Doctor But I want to convert in Avator. If any one know correct Producer please share with me.

B.R.,

B.Uttam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to uttam4u2002 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2012, 16:16   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 131
Member: 780318
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
i have success done to convert in avatorbox
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sanadi For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2012, 16:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nagraj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 130
Member: 246286
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
sdIII to avator exe complete package tested

sdIII to avator exe complete package tested


UpGrade" feature.
1. Disconnect Box from USB, connect the main cable to Box.
2. Now short the "+" and "-" wires of the main cable
3. Connect computer with USB to Box.
4. Open the latest Update software for Box(if u convert your box to avator box just open avator update software,or convert to
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nagraj For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2012, 17:40   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Bankura,West Bengal
Posts: 84
Member: 1772873
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Exclamation Easy to Convert SDIII To Avatorbox.

UpGrade" feature.
Disconnect Box from USB, connect the main cable to Box.
short the "+" and "-" wires of the main cable
Connect computer with USB to Box.

Download AVator Box Updater (Ver.158E) software .

and convert your box to avator box .
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Papun Tapadar For This Useful Post:
Old 07-08-2012, 00:39   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
solitaire09's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Indonesia
Age: 31
Posts: 253
Member: 1687184
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621473
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by uttam4u2002 View Post
Hello Friends,

Any one success SDIII Box convert in to Avatorbox? SDIII work with IQ-Doctor But I want to convert in Avator. If any one know correct Producer please share with me.

B.R.,

B.Uttam
link please for IQ-Doctor firmware and full setup
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2012, 06:47   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tavo_unlock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: infinity
Posts: 674
Member: 817412
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1618066
Thanks Meter: 45
no working is programing is change


la progrmacion fue cambiaba para q solo detecte las avator y la gpg dragon
el antiguo comenzero la detectan todas
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2012, 05:54   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
p.k510's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: bhopal
Posts: 302
Member: 1778370
Status: Offline
Sonork: sujan_goa
Thanks Meter: 26
thnxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx bro
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.45512 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO