GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG > LG Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-23-2009, 04:26   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 5
Member: 923957
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Just change UEM... Tested and worked 100%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 15:05   #17 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: BAHOUAN
Posts: 3,002
Member: 118601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 136
so the last solution is UEM? how many technician can do it with succees?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2009, 19:18   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: zimbab
Age: 36
Posts: 300
Member: 32705
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
i believe its track damage. after testing one, i discovered that one of the tracks is going nowhere. can any provide a schematic for this phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2010, 03:35   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Member: 1234099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I put something above the usim slot, it worked...

but not so long,..

I think, the problem was in the usim slot....



T_T
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2010, 03:45   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Member: 1234099
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I think you dont need to change the UEM, you just have to reheat it,

I dropped my fone right now, then it worked...

I don't know how long it will work...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2010, 05:34   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Vichka Kham's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Cambodia
Age: 30
Posts: 428
Member: 959779
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604117
Thanks Meter: 92
try this

  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Vichka Kham For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-19-2010, 13:26   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
uti79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Romania
Age: 35
Posts: 190
Member: 116362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Not the solution...:(

Already someone changed the pm6650 ,it`s not working and did all the solutions posted over here ,just changing the Uem ,not do it ,but I really don`t it`s the solution. Sad ,a lot of work and another no results ,it`s in van...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2010, 07:45   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUTUAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Auckland
Posts: 3,820
Member: 160928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 269
i m having same problem ku380 insert sim i think know body knows how to solve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2010, 08:55   #24 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 97
Member: 1041731
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
u can run a wire 4 it, by bridge the leg
it wil work
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2010, 08:58   #25 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 97
Member: 1041731
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
you can also change the ic
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2010, 09:09   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: ROMANIA
Age: 38
Posts: 215
Member: 104946
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Check the picture and if not work change suplly ic.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg lg_ku_380_sim.jpg (402.2 KB, 496 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to dioda76 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-26-2010, 15:59   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 29
Posts: 117
Member: 951755
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Rehot supply IC it worked for me, or change it.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
::who want solution for lg ku380 insert sim card problem??:: toutou_gsm LG Hardware Repair 56 02-06-2013 10:41
LG KU380 Insert SIM Problem mbcommunication LG Hardware Repair 9 07-20-2010 18:32
LG KU380 Insert Sim Card Problem marcsantos LG 1 08-13-2009 10:13
Pls help lg ku380 insert sim samirho LG 0 12-20-2008 18:27
Nokia 3120 dual sim : sim card rejected or insert sim card msg??? adrian17w Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 10-30-2005 18:25

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.33835 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO