GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Genie Universal

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-01-2011, 03:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 980
Member: 47384
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
CODToFinal news version need

Hello!
I really need CODToFinal new version.The version 1.0 calculate the wrong code for level 7.Could you share if you guy have it.The link i got before from Genie supporter doesn't work no more to download
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2011, 19:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 33
Posts: 7,984
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,562
Always latest version is on genie page
Downloads -
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 00:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 980
Member: 47384
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Always latest version is on genie page
Downloads -
Thanks for the link
but there is no script inside the package, i use old script it doesn't work.

Checking script validity...Wrong Version!
Any help?
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 11:12   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 33
Posts: 7,984
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,562
Man you are idiot or what ??
Script need pay if you pay you can simply download new one by GENIE CLIENT v0.12 you got special button in software to download script that you pay you are blind ?? ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 11:20   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: ATT IPHONE -SL3 LBF,MAC EFI
Posts: 434
Member: 542009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Man you are idiot or what ??
Script need pay if you pay you can simply download new one by GENIE CLIENT v0.12 you got special button in software to download script that you pay you are blind ?? ??
of course the software i pay and i till have 1000 credits on it.Have use Genie client software to update my clip but there is nothing see about the new Script.Long time i don't use Genie and my step father just pass away and i just came back from Vietnam,may be i'm idiot after that.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 11:44   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 980
Member: 47384
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Man you are idiot or what ??
Script need pay if you pay you can simply download new one by GENIE CLIENT v0.12 you got special button in software to download script that you pay you are blind ?? ??
I see no special button on Genie client V0.12,AND ON AVAILABLE APPs THERE IS NO SCRIPT ON IT.What is wrong there?
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 15:01   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wgmmmx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 33
Posts: 7,984
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 3,562
Man you are BLIND !!
In GENIE CLIENT
APPLICATIONS tab
Button PURCHASES < ---- YOU NOT SEE IT ?? YOU ARE SURE ?? ??

After press it all what you bought will be added to SD card in newest version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2011, 23:15   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 980
Member: 47384
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Man you are BLIND !!
In GENIE CLIENT
APPLICATIONS tab
Button PURCHASES < ---- YOU NOT SEE IT ?? YOU ARE SURE ?? ??

After press it all what you bought will be added to SD card in newest version.
its ok now
Thanks
but i see code after calculator is different from ATF.Let me try
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2011, 00:32   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
oOXTCOo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: J.A.U - Just Another Unlocker
Age: 34
Posts: 3,496
Member: 2878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,124
then use same box serial to calc the code to get same codes like atf but atf
as i know use everytime random box serial, on genie you can
set and standart is just: 000000 as box serial.

thats way codes are different but all working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2011, 17:22   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AgicAga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: SARAJEVO
Age: 43
Posts: 743
Member: 866455
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1651285
Thanks Meter: 110
Nokia N8 Logger i by sw bat my meil adres its haked please kontakt my privat
Transaction ID: 2DK328252G973573T
pey pal peiment tnx and regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2011, 22:43   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: ATT IPHONE -SL3 LBF,MAC EFI
Posts: 434
Member: 542009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by oOXTCOo View Post
then use same box serial to calc the code to get same codes like atf but atf
as i know use everytime random box serial, on genie you can
set and standart is just: 000000 as box serial.

thats way codes are different but all working.
Thats good to know.I tried 2 different codes from level 7 with ATF and Genie both are working,so thats mean level 7 have 2 different codes will work
Thanks for your info
You have a nice weekend and Happy Labor Day
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2011, 23:23   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
oOXTCOo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: J.A.U - Just Another Unlocker
Age: 34
Posts: 3,496
Member: 2878
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9,124
there are tausends working codes like box serials are possible..
you remeber dct4 times?
same is here with box serial...

in dct4 times nokia blocked known box serials in new firmwares,
and codes calced with this serial dont worked in new firm. anymore.

seems nokia gived up blocking serials, instead the swap to 20 digit codes.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to oOXTCOo For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-27-2014 21:31
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
need ericsson 88 cable migdamas Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 1 06-02-1999 16:23
need eeprom photo???? mobileinfo Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-26-1999 11:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34490 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO