GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Genie Universal

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-11-2011, 18:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Dubai(U.A.E)
Age: 31
Posts: 2,688
Member: 765909
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608098
Thanks Meter: 852
uGenie v 0.8 Released(bb5all.exe v 0.164)


uGenie v 0.8 ready for download. What's new:

bb5all.exe v 0.164

- Support for standalone SL3 log reading on RAPU CPUs with hash 25B9...
- Support for standalone SL3 log reading on RAPv4 CPUs with hash 7B04...

Multiphone reading in Auto mode is supported for those new hashes too.
Just start in Auto mode and all logs will be saved to the SD card.

Credits: Vesko & Stuny for the original Timer hack, DK for porting to those new CPUs

Please do full card update, no need to update OS if you have the latest version.
http://www.genieprojects.co.uk/files/uGenie_0.8.zip
thanks for update uGenie team

MORE INF HERE

Last edited by delux_gsm; 03-11-2011 at 18:27.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 17 Users Say Thank You to delux_gsm For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-11-2011, 18:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Serbia, Jagodina
Age: 43
Posts: 547
Member: 221170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 110
work nice.

readed 6700 and 6700s.

Thanks Genie
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 18:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
strangerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Porto, Portugal
Age: 40
Posts: 1,545
Member: 3783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
When servers will be online again ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 19:03   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Serbia, Jagodina
Age: 43
Posts: 547
Member: 221170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 110
Quote:
Originally Posted by strangerboy View Post
When servers will be online again ?
never, by sw
CodeToFinal

CodeToFinal -
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 19:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
strangerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Porto, Portugal
Age: 40
Posts: 1,545
Member: 3783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
Wait some time, calculation can take upto 10 minutes, based on your CPU speed


10 minutes ???? also we have to pay for the program ???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 19:38   #6 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: china-gz
Posts: 53
Member: 1425701
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1578094
Thanks Meter: 10
thanks for update ugenie team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 19:54   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 36
Posts: 9,626
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,228
Quote:
Originally Posted by strangerboy View Post
Wait some time, calculation can take upto 10 minutes, based on your CPU speed


10 minutes ???? also we have to pay for the program ???

And witch other software can calculate COD file to codes STANDALONE for free ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 20:01   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
strangerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Porto, Portugal
Age: 40
Posts: 1,545
Member: 3783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
Off course, u have fenix, cyclone, infinity best.... the only one that charges for activation is MXkey
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 22:27   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
artur223's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 292
Member: 231072
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
hi!

cant update my clip, im on 0.0.0.183r and just getting error 6 when try to launch firmware update. any ideas?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2011, 23:49   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 36
Posts: 9,626
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,228
Quote:
Originally Posted by strangerboy View Post
Off course, u have fenix, cyclone, infinity best.... the only one that charges for activation is MXkey
Tell me witch box calc STANDALONE WITHOUT SERVER COD file ??
I still NO SEE ANY !! !!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-11-2011, 23:51   #11 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 36
Posts: 9,626
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,228
Quote:
Originally Posted by artur223 View Post
hi!

cant update my clip, im on 0.0.0.183r and just getting error 6 when try to launch firmware update. any ideas?

Why try use OLD SOFTWARE AND NOT NEW ONE MEAN uGENIE ?? ??

Here is instruction for uGENIE HOW USE long time ago annocend !!

Merry Xmas and little present
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2011, 18:05   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
artur223's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 292
Member: 231072
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by wgmmmx1 View Post
Why try use OLD SOFTWARE AND NOT NEW ONE MEAN uGENIE ?? ??

Here is instruction for uGENIE HOW USE long time ago annocend !!

Merry Xmas and little present
ok, will try in dead mode, cose the normal isnt working for me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2011, 18:54   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 36
Posts: 9,626
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,228
Quote:
Originally Posted by artur223 View Post
ok, will try in dead mode, cose the normal isnt working for me.

Maybe log from software not just not working and that all.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2011, 20:24   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
powerplay83's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,454
Member: 753732
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 251
i dont understand how to save .cod file ?

which tool i need to start? standalone or need PC ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2011, 11:01   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DieArmeSau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 868
Member: 175700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 752
Its Standalone..........
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I neeeeed NCDS 2.0!!!! plzz!!!! ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-16-2011 09:59
winlock 1.0 Aldrin Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 01-25-2000 03:49
Universal SP Unlocker 4.0 - home page !!! bp.bonus GSM Mobile Links 0 01-22-2000 21:31
dongle.exe Aldrin Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 01-22-2000 03:40
download Datasuite 3.0 zfrank Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 10-31-1999 01:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42592 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO