GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Support (SIM Solution) > YESSIM

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-12-2008, 09:48   #16 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 94
Member: 258761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
please help problem with my FOMA L602i that i unlocked using yes sim..that i post this http:///vbb/showthread.php?t=563332 the customer comes back with the phoe no network.. pls.. help.
 
Old 07-13-2008, 02:28   #17 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Ja\/\/aD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Age: 34
Posts: 16,814
Member: 80354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577575
Thanks Meter: 21,302
please try this trick,
Remove yessim+original sim card from phone,
insert Original sim card any working/unlocked phone dial any call few sec.
insert again your Original sim + Yessim (both) your Locked phone (Foma L602i)
after this get NETWORK your phone,

thank
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Ja\/\/aD For This Useful Post:
Old 07-13-2008, 07:05   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 340
Member: 799206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 276
Pls try use patch count 1...increase patch count number until it catch network.

Then go to plane mode and go back to Normal mode

THis is give u stable network. We are figuring out why this happen and will bring new update.

Pls give us feed back
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Yessim Support For This Useful Post:
Old 07-15-2008, 05:21   #19 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 94
Member: 258761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
please try this trick,
Remove yessim+original sim card from phone,
insert Original sim card any working/unlocked phone dial any call few sec.
insert again your Original sim + Yessim (both) your Locked phone (Foma L602i)
after this get NETWORK your phone,
Quote:
Pls try use patch count 1...increase patch count number until it catch network.

Then go to plane mode and go back to Normal mode

THis is give u stable network. We are figuring out why this happen and will bring new update.

Pls give us feed back

Thanks for the reply but the phone is still no signal...

i tried to change other YES SIM i used the old version v 2.3 with the setting NORMAL MODE, Universal Mode, 00101, Patch count 30, the phone have NETWORK now for two days hopefully it will have NETWORK forever..
the YES SIM ver. 2.4 beta have a problem for this unit it will not gave network...
please gave us more update YES SIM team.. thanks.. more power..
 
Old 07-15-2008, 12:36   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
naeem janjua's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: rawalpindi,pakistan.
Posts: 907
Member: 155992
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585672
Thanks Meter: 171
server offline.

hi m8s.
i am trying to update the yessim but i am getting server offline error.
is it server down or i am doind some wrong.



best regards.
naeem janjua.
 
Old 07-15-2008, 19:06   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 340
Member: 799206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 276
Quote:
Originally Posted by naeem janjua View Post
hi m8s.
i am trying to update the yessim but i am getting server offline error.
is it server down or i am doind some wrong.



best regards.
naeem janjua.


Pls check your firewall settings
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Yessim Support For This Useful Post:
Old 07-16-2008, 04:38   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 52
Posts: 534
Member: 117956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 84
Question , can yessim unlock Iphone 8gb/16gb & iphone 3g ?
 
Old 07-16-2008, 17:10   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 1,727
Member: 105625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by tgcommss View Post
Question , can yessim unlock Iphone 8gb/16gb & iphone 3g ?
No, it does not appear to work. Already tried 10 different patch counts, but phone won't get signal. Bypassing the lock works.
 
Old 07-17-2008, 05:56   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Alien Nation
Posts: 815
Member: 515413
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 145
problem with toshiba 810T softbank..after 2 days csutomer comeback again..with no signal..after change new simcard..signal full again,,but old simcard use another phone no problem...can solve this probelm...thx

nb :

simcard use XL( Indonesia)..
 
Old 07-18-2008, 07:30   #25 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 94
Member: 258761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by djloyd View Post
Thanks for the reply but the phone is still no signal...

i tried to change other YES SIM i used the old version v 2.3 with the setting NORMAL MODE, Universal Mode, 00101, Patch count 30, the phone have NETWORK now for two days hopefully it will have NETWORK forever..
the YES SIM ver. 2.4 beta have a problem for this unit it will not gave network...
please gave us more update YES SIM team.. thanks.. more power..


the customer come back again with the phone no signal.. .. pls help YES SIM TEAM.. thanks
 
Old 07-18-2008, 08:11   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 340
Member: 799206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 276
pls contact me on Yahoo or sonork. I will explain I have trick
 
Old 07-21-2008, 15:33   #27 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 11
Member: 188735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Please help..my sharp 804 & 904 with yessim still NO NETWORK.

i use boost mode with MCC 00101 Patch MCC 30...FIRMWARE 2,4

What must ido?
 
Old 07-21-2008, 16:01   #28 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 340
Member: 799206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 276
could u pls contact me on Yahoo messeneger I will tell u what to do

ID : gsmboutik
 
Old 07-22-2008, 12:11   #29 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
realmadrid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: in the heaven
Posts: 484
Member: 201648
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
ysesim is a bad bad solution alwyse no sigal after two days .and now no signal at all in 6280 and 7390 when i try to research for signal manuel i have two operator iam and meditel but when o shose ones alwyse acces interdit .are there any solution or we just having a haedik with our clients.
b.r
don omar
 
Old 07-22-2008, 14:59   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
raza786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: south africa
Posts: 288
Member: 18418
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
why cant you tell us here,why must we contact u privately ?
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
pls give us solution with this,after unlock contact service probs MT-BOX 1 03-10-2009 12:12
Please HELP To give us your Data Base djkadiross UnlockBase 3 09-20-2008 01:08
i have problem with KG220 from O2 when i want to make it arabic tsarkh VygisToolbox 4 06-13-2007 10:04
may be a problem with myx5, but after unlock phone unable to make call ashvin Redbox 2 07-24-2005 04:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49316 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO