GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NoooX Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-21-2008, 20:01   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arybraga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 258
Member: 837940
Status: Offline
Sonork: 83906941
Thanks Meter: 48
erro nooox box - >> problem solved <<

my friends nooox box does not open the options which may be happening
already installed and uninstall it several times and error pesiste

Master-Box-Modul not found!
Box reconnect and start it again! ???????


  Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2008, 21:05   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
koksi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 411
Member: 19575
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
1. check drivers in system settings
2. check usb cable btw outgoing Voltage from USB Cable
3. open Box and check if CPLD (Prozessor) is connected on Socket 1 (socket 1 is J3 and J5)
4. connect and disconnect CPLD around 10times to "cleaning conntacts"
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2008, 01:27   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arybraga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 258
Member: 837940
Status: Offline
Sonork: 83906941
Thanks Meter: 48
problem solved my friend very much worth it
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2008, 17:16   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 99
Member: 88552
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
hello,

i have same problem. when i open Box therer no prozessor or CPLD for connect and disconnect!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2008, 19:20   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
NoooX-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: inside ProASIC3
Posts: 366
Member: 833635
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578967
Thanks Meter: 604
Quote:
Originally Posted by east51 View Post
hello,

i have same problem. when i open Box therer no prozessor or CPLD for connect and disconnect!
Please contact your reseller!

NoooX-Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2008, 00:46   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arybraga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 258
Member: 837940
Status: Offline
Sonork: 83906941
Thanks Meter: 48
Now my friends nooox box does not read any apparatus which can
be more this time I do not know what to do ....... VLW
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2008, 07:36   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
NoooX-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: inside ProASIC3
Posts: 366
Member: 833635
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578967
Thanks Meter: 604
- connect datacable to phone
- connect power to phone (red=+ yellow=BSI black=GND)
- press power on button from the phone

now NoooX can read infos from your phone.

NoooX-Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2008, 14:37   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 99
Member: 88552
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
problem solved: prozessor was im the bypackage

thx for help

east51
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2008, 16:00   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
arybraga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 258
Member: 837940
Status: Offline
Sonork: 83906941
Thanks Meter: 48
problem solved thanks friends
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2008, 19:39   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
NoooX-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: inside ProASIC3
Posts: 366
Member: 833635
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578967
Thanks Meter: 604
very good

NoooX-Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2010, 06:14   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 63
Member: 1153172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
i have this problem Boot JAF first when i try to unlock by box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2010, 14:59   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
DieArmeSau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 857
Member: 175700
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 746
Quote:
Originally Posted by irfan-ali View Post
i have this problem Boot JAF first when i try to unlock by box
congratulations

23-09-08, 19:39

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 6280 Unlock with Nooox-Box , Test Mode - >> problem solved << powerplay83 NoooX Box 4 10-12-2008 10:58
And Another Telcel !!!!please Solve This!!! - >> problem solved << jjrock NoooX Box 20 09-23-2008 20:14
5200 not unlock, help nooox box team - >> problem solved << landk NoooX Box 6 09-18-2008 01:31
Nooox Box Instructions Please!!!! - >> problem solved << jjrock NoooX Box 14 08-20-2008 23:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39298 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO