GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Vodafone Star

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-25-2009, 14:35   #1 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
chiragp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: U S A / GOA /CHINA
Age: 38
Posts: 6,852
Member: 106367
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577436
Thanks Meter: 2,451
Vodastar clip update version 4.18


ZTE A66 new boot unlock and repair bad unlock

FIXED BUG with V710 and E220 and others

*NOTE*

THOSE WHO HAVE SUCH PHONES ONLY ASK ACTIVATION

FOR OTHER WE HAVE BIG UPDATE NEAR ,SO HAVE PASSIONS

FOR MORE VISIT


IF U WISH TO SAY THANKS ONLY USE THANKS BUTTON

Last edited by chiragp; 03-25-2009 at 17:05.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 25 Users Say Thank You to chiragp For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-25-2009, 16:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Makave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Alex,EGYPT
Age: 33
Posts: 593
Member: 209393
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579166
Thanks Meter: 241
workin perfect on v710 user code

thnx

VODAFONE STAR TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 17:57   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guedes666's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: PT
Age: 34
Posts: 1,719
Member: 108180
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.106866
Thanks Meter: 379
need Update

@cairo

sir lets test the E220 dont forget me...

B.r.
guedes666
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 19:30   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
c_ahmad79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: inside unlocking
Age: 13
Posts: 7,169
Member: 221603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581270
Thanks Meter: 6,390
Donate money to this user
i also have v710 for user code..unable to do with the previous update
i need update..
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 05:54   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cairo_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Cairo-Egypt & Shenzhen-China
Age: 47
Posts: 352
Member: 9963
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.65331
Thanks Meter: 216
@ guedes666 , How i test with u if never saw you online for long time ?
contact me for give you new LIC file and u test and give me result

@ C_ahmed79 pls contact me or any product supporter for upgrade

best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 06:53   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nonoyxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: X-Sim Philippines
Posts: 3,591
Member: 141973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579084
Thanks Meter: 4,009
Nice update....now v710 user code updated..!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 07:12   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cairo_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Cairo-Egypt & Shenzhen-China
Age: 47
Posts: 352
Member: 9963
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.65331
Thanks Meter: 216
yes now V710 read user code work good
also E220 Unlock working for all vers , for unlock is same as E160G

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 08:25   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guedes666's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: PT
Age: 34
Posts: 1,719
Member: 108180
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.106866
Thanks Meter: 379
Quote:
Originally Posted by cairo_gsm View Post
@ guedes666 , How i test with u if never saw you online for long time ?
contact me for give you new LIC file and u test and give me result

@ C_ahmed79 pls contact me or any product supporter for upgrade

best regards

chech your MSN, i go add you in ICQ, check if you are not block me or have other error.

B.r.
guedes666
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 10:02   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,686
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,174
@Gudess

maybe he is busy or away e220 is supported if you having any problem contact me on msn.
[email protected]

  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 17:12   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
c_ahmad79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: inside unlocking
Age: 13
Posts: 7,169
Member: 221603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581270
Thanks Meter: 6,390
Donate money to this user
with this new update still unable to read the user code of voda 710
Searching clip...
Clip connected...
Reading log...
Log readed...
but nothing readed.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 18:11   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,686
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,174
@ c_ahmed

first check your cable may be cable problem because i test 6 v710 on user code its working perfect.

Many Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 22:20   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Coimbra - Portugal
Age: 41
Posts: 372
Member: 77227
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
What's the procedure to read V710 code?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 08:19   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,686
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,174
@ et com

connect clip to computer USB port
• clip will blink fast 1 time green means clip ready

• connect phone to clip special port and press power on

• once phone keybad have light press read user code

• and wait arround 2 sec will got all possible codes
for more info check this link
http://www.vodafone-star.com/images/...anual_v4.x.pdf

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to NADEEM GONDAL For This Useful Post:
Old 03-27-2009, 20:56   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jr Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Jr Telecom™
Posts: 1,744
Member: 409725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581478
Thanks Meter: 806
Donate money to this user
V710 unlock!! just in few seconds!
Feel free..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 22:09   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Coimbra - Portugal
Age: 41
Posts: 372
Member: 77227
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Thanks for your reply, but it was exactly what I was doing... I tried several times and always get this after waiting a long time:

Searching clip...
Clip connected...
Reading log...
Log readed...

I think cable is ok, because I already unlock one V710...






Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
@ et com

connect clip to computer USB port
• clip will blink fast 1 time green means clip ready

• connect phone to clip special port and press power on

• once phone keybad have light press read user code

• and wait arround 2 sec will got all possible codes
for more info check this link
http://www.vodafone-star.com/images/...anual_v4.x.pdf

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Vodastar clip update version 4.18 chiragp Service Products News & Updates 0 03-25-2009 14:37
Like New vodastar CLIP UPDATED TO 4.16 Trooperx17 Sell ur Old and Used Stuff 5 02-26-2009 19:05
Vodastar new update VERSION 4.06 zte 156 chiragp Service Products News & Updates 0 01-15-2009 09:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40635 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO