GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Support (SIM Solution) > Power-Sim

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-17-2008, 07:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
New user please help .


just bought 3 power sim ,try use on N-70 ,the phones always restart .

Try on Black Berry it shows 'initialization failed' .

Have we missing somethings ?
 
Old 09-17-2008, 13:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Can someone tell us what is wrong or how to check are the chips have problem ?

Please
 
Old 09-17-2008, 20:53   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsm-extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Guangzhou, China
Posts: 2,167
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,598
hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by mccm View Post
just bought 3 power sim ,try use on N-70 ,the phones always restart .

Try on Black Berry it shows 'initialization failed' .

Have we missing somethings ?

can utell balcberry which model

for blackberry u need to put imsi operator code

can you ry lik this

andn70can u tell whic preset you used
 
Old 09-19-2008, 04:03   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
BB 8310 .

N70 dont have a chance to go to the preset ,it just sim rejected then auto asking for restart phone .
 
Old 09-20-2008, 00:09   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsm-extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Guangzhou, China
Posts: 2,167
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,598
just try to input preset any unlocked phone

Quote:
Originally Posted by mccm View Post
BB 8310 .

N70 dont have a chance to go to the preset ,it just sim rejected then auto asking for restart phone .

if the this phone restarts then input with the help of other phone
then put the sim in n70
 
Old 09-20-2008, 00:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
how about the BB 8310 ?
 
The Following User Says Thank You to mccm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-22-2008, 09:36   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: India
Age: 28
Posts: 916
Member: 205788
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573680
Thanks Meter: 364
Quote:
Originally Posted by mccm View Post
how about the BB 8310 ?
check these settings

imsi:001010123456789
mask:111110000000000
fake:10000000000000000000000000000000


these are working fine for me

br
surbir
 
Old 09-22-2008, 18:46   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by surbir001 View Post
check these settings

imsi:001010123456789
mask:111110000000000
fake:10000000000000000000000000000000


these are working fine for me

br
surbir
3Sims from ipmart all spoiled cant detect either throught phones or pkeys .
 
Old 09-22-2008, 21:10   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsm-extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Guangzhou, China
Posts: 2,167
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,598
Thumbs up have you chceked the visual manual correctly

Quote:
Originally Posted by mccm View Post
3Sims from ipmart all spoiled cant detect either throught phones or pkeys .

http://www.power-sim.net/visul%20manual.htm

pls view this correctly before doing

regards
gsm-extreme
 
Old 09-23-2008, 21:32   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
they selling us the faulty sims nothing to deny .

We are doing all fine with others sims .

Its fine this is small money .

Going to Others product ,thanks .
 
Old 09-24-2008, 07:06   #11 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 31
Posts: 627
Member: 770769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579718
Thanks Meter: 339
try thhis setting all ll be fine,

put ur power sim in updater , and user 00101 as imsi and 111111111111111 as preset , all ll be ok
 
Old 09-24-2008, 19:03   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mccm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,417
Member: 173565
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Man ,cant you read all replies here ?Thks for replies .

What can we do when Power Sims Are Broken ?

We will be stopping here once and ffor all .

Thank you .
 
Old 09-24-2008, 20:49   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsm-extreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Guangzhou, China
Posts: 2,167
Member: 659181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,598
Thumbs up if broken replace it

Quote:
Originally Posted by mccm View Post
Man ,cant you read all replies here ?Thks for replies .

What can we do when Power Sims Are Broken ?

We will be stopping here once and ffor all .

Thank you .
send it back and they will replace you

no other way
 
Old 09-25-2008, 15:01   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 88
Member: 858620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614387
Thanks Meter: 13
[quote=mccm;3665666]just bought 3 power sim ,try use on N-70 ,the phones always restart

in n- 70 keep stand by mode on /i also got same broblam in 3110
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
new user please help ? unlockmoto Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database 3 10-21-2009 19:59
New User, Please Help nwaigbo VygisToolbox 3 04-03-2008 22:28
I new usere please help me ? EDY.PM Chinese Cocktail 2 11-07-2007 10:37
New user Please Help gary.tyler1 Phoenix Black Box 9 12-28-2004 16:37

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43218 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO