GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Support (SIM Solution) > Rebel SIM Card

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-04-2012, 15:05   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
100% tested Working IMSI's Unlocking & Activation with Rebel X-SIM v3



NO. Country Carrier Name IMSI1 IMSI2 Remark
1 albania Albanian Mobile
Communicat(AMC) 2760111
2 albania Eagle Mobile 2760311
3 albania Vodafone 2760211
4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111
5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311
6 Algeria Orascom 6030211
7 Andorra mobiland 2130311
8 Angola Unitel 6310211
9 Anguilla cabl&wi 3654011
10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511
11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011
12 Argentina claro 7161003
13 Argentina compala 7161003
14 Argentina Compaņia Telefonos
Interior (CTI) 7223101
15 Argentina Movistar 7220104
16 Argentina nextel 7220211
17 Argentina nextel2 7222011
18 Argentina telecom 7223411
19 Argentina telefoni 7220711
20 Argentina telfonic 7227011
21 Armenia armentel 2830134
22 Armenia karabakh 2830434
23 Armenia Orange 2831034
24 Armenia vivacell 2830534
25 Australia 3 5050610 2321069
26 Australia optus 5050210
27 Australia Vodafone
5050390
28 Australia 3GIS 5051570
29 Australia AAPT 5051470
30 Australia advan 5052470
31 Australia Localstar 5058870
32 Australia One 5050870
33 Australia OZITEL 5050534
34 Australia Telstra71 5057170
35 Australia Telstra72 5057270
36 Australia Teltra11 5051170
37 Australia Telstra 5050134
38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070
39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 2320100
40 Austria Barabl 2321570
41 Austria BobA1 2321170
42 Austria OneOra 2320570
43 Austria Teleri 2320770
44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 2320328
45 Austria yesOra 2321270
46 Austria Orange 2320588
47 Austria Three 2321069
48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970
49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434
50 Belarus Best 2570434
51 Belarus MDC 2570134
52 Belarus MTS 2270234
53 Belgium Base 2061034
54 Belgium Globul 2060534
55 Belgium mobistar 2061034
56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 2060122
57 Belgium Ortel 2062050
58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179
59 Canada BELL610 3026104
60 Canada Bellpacific 3101703 3026103
61 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703 ( ** error Reported to be updated )
62 Canada Rogers 3027204 3027203
63 Canada Telus220 3022204 3022203
64 chile Claro 7300304
65 chile Entel 7300104
66 chile Entel10 7301004
67 chile Movistar 7300204
68 China Mobile 4600202
69 China Unicom 4600158
70 colom colomTel 7320014
71 colom Comcel 7321014
72 colom Edatel 7320024
73 colom movista3 7321234
74 colom Movistar 7321024
75 colom Tigo1 7321114
76 colom Tigo3 7321034
77 Czec mobikom 2300434
78 Czec O2telefh 2300234
79 Czec sprava 2309834
80 Czec Tmobi 2300134
81 Czec Vodafone 2300334
82 Czec Vodaf2 2309934
83 Denmark TM 2620125
84 Denmark Demark 2382010
85 Denmark APS 2380534
86 Denmark Barablu 2380734 2380734
87 Denmark H3G 2380634
88 Denmark 3 2380632
89 Denmark Telen 2380241
90 Denmark MiGway 2380334
91 Denmark TDC 2380134
92 Denmark TDC2 2381034
93 Denmark Telenor 2387734 2380234
94 Denmark Telia 2382034
95 Denmark Telia30 2383034
96 ecuado Alegro 7400234
97 ecuado movista 7400034
98 ecuado Porta 7400134
99 egypt mobinil 6020111
100 egypt vodafon 6020211
101 Elsalvador claro 7061034
102 Elsalvador CTE 7060134
103 Elsalvador digice 7060234
104 Elsalvador movita 7060434
105 Elsalvador telemo 7060334
106 Estonia EMT 2480134
107 Filand NDA 2440311
108 Filand sonera 2449111
109 France Bouy 2082136
110 France BT 2082031
111 France orange 2080189 2080131
112 France Bouygues20 2082011
113 France Bouygues21 2082111
114 France Bouygues88 2088811
115 France Orange01 2080111
116 France Orange02 2080211
117 France SFR10 2081011
118 France SFR11 2081111
119 France SFR 2081031
120 Germany T-mobi le 2620111 2620125 v3 not supported
121 Germany Vodafone 2620208
122 greece Cosmote 2020134
123 greece QTelecom 2020934
124 greece Vodaf 2020534
125 greece Wind 2021034
126 Honduras claro 7080111
127 Hungary T-mobi le 2163011 2163000
128 Hungary Vodafone 2167000
129 India Airtel02 4040211
130 India Vodaf01 4040111
131 India Vodaf05 4040511
132 India Vodaf46 4044611
133 ireland Vodafone 2720110 2720172
134 ireland O2 2720211 2720231
135 Ireland E-Mobile 2720320
136 Italy Blu 2229834
137 Italy Elsacom 2220234
138 Italy H3G 2229934
139 Italy IPSE 2227734
140 Italy Telecom 2220134
141 Italy TIM 2220134
142 Italy Vodaf 2221034
143 Italy Wind 2228834
144 japan AU 4540492
145 japan sofbank 4402011
146 japan sofbankGre 4402016
147 japan softbankBla 4402081
148 ****** ****** ******
149 Jor.dan Orange 4167711
150 Korea Telecome 4500826
151 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211
152 Liechtenstein swisco 2950111
153 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101
154 Luxembo Tango 2707701
155 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901
156 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200
157 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102
158 Macedonia Vip 2940387
159 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200
160 Macao China 4550234
161 Macao CMT 4550134
162 Macao Hutchis 4550534
163 Macao smartT 4550034
164 Netherland Tmobi 2041611
165 New zeland Econet 5302834
166 New zeland Nzcomunic 5302434
167 Netherland RESEVE 5300134
168 New zeland telecom 5300534
169 New zeland teltracle 5300434
170 New zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166
171 New zeland Woosh 5300334
172 Norway Netcom 2420211
173 Norway Telenor 2420111
174 peru claro 7161011
175 peru TIM 7161011
176 Philipine GB 51502220
177 Philipine SM 5150303
178 Philipine Sun 5150509
179 Philipine Globe 5150211
180 Poland Era 2600211
181 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300
182 Poland T-Mobile 2600200
183 Portugal Vodaf 2680111
184 Portug optimus 2680311
185 Russian Beeline28 2502834
186 Russian Beeline99 2509934
187 Russian megafon 2500234
188 Russian MTS10 2501034
189 Russian Telecom 2509334
190 Saudiarabi EAE 4200734
191 Saudiarabi mobily 4200334
192 Saudiarabi STC 4200134
193 Saudiarabi ZainSA 4200434
194 Slovakia Tmobi2 2310411
195 Slovakia Eurotel2 2310234
196 Slovakia Orange 2310134
197 Slovakia OrangeUMT 2310534
198 Slovakia OrangUMT2 2311534
199 Slovakia teleficO2 2310634
200 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134
201 Spain movistar 2140711 2140785
202 Spain Orange 2140333
203 Spain Vodafone 2140198
204 Sweden 3 2400200
205 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782
206 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111
207 Sweden Telenor 2400885
208 Sweden Telia 2400111
209 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167
210 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300
211 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200
212 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 ‘0829821
213 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167
214 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121
215 Taiwan chungwa 4669234
216 Turkey Turcell 2860134
217 Turkey Vodaf 2860211
218 Turkey Vodafon 2862034
219 United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073
220 United Kingdom O2 2341091
221 United Kingdom ORG 2343320
222 United Kingdom Vodafon 2341590
223 United Kingdom O2-02 2340211
224 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334
225 United Kingdom T-Mobile 2343091
226 Unites arab DU 4240334
227 Unites arab ETisal 4240234
228 uruguay CTimov 7481011
229 uruguay Movist 7480711
230 United States ATT 3104101
231 United States Verizon 2040400 2040400
232 United States Sprint(CDMA) 3160101

This activation and unlock solution is for iPhone 4S.
If you are trying to use your iPhone 4S but get errors like “require
activation” or “invalid sim” card then this is the solution for you.
This REBEL X-SIM will allow you to use your iPhone 4S where ever you
go.

Installation Instructions:

Before you use REBEL X-SIM please switch off your SIM PIN.
Insert the X-SIM and your SIM card into iPhone then power on. iPhone
will ask for SIM PIN then press Unlock ,you just need to enter the 7 digits IMSI
for the carrier that the iPhone was locked to ( eg. AT&T IMSI is
3104101), after you enter the correct IMSI, iPhone will automatic start
to search and get network. This will take maybe 1 minutes.

If you reboot your iphone it will ask
for SIM pin again you just need to input four zero”0000″ to use your
last input.


.



Switch OFF SIM PIN
.
Insert the X-SIM and SIM to iPhone then power on , phone will ask for SIM PIN then press Unlock ,you just need to enter the 7 digits IMSI









BR
http://www.xsimcard.com/

Last edited by miliky; 04-10-2012 at 10:27. Reason: update
 
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to miliky For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-04-2012, 15:09   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
SPRINT USA IMSI: ( 3160100 ) TESTED-working
AT&T USA IMSI ( 3104101) TESTED-working

SoftBank Japan IMSI: 4402081 TESTED-working
 
Old 04-04-2012, 15:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Sweden TELE2 IMSI: 2400782 (tnx to Deki.
 
Old 04-04-2012, 18:18   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Nonoyxp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: X-Sim Philippines
Posts: 3,501
Member: 141973
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579084
Thanks Meter: 3,933
Smart Philippines IMSI : 5150386

Globe Philippines IMSI : 5150222

tested
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Nonoyxp For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-07-2012, 19:56   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Jor.dan Orange 4167711
 
Old 04-07-2012, 20:41   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
headszone1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: jamaica
Posts: 957
Member: 1568769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 161.1167
Thanks Meter: 121
Donate money to this user
can it unlock iphone 4

can it unlock iphone 4 5.1 baseband 4.12 vodafone?
 
Old 04-09-2012, 05:44   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Dominican Republic
Age: 40
Posts: 756
Member: 92317
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591991
Thanks Meter: 191
tell me about verizon from usa is working or not bcuse i have 10 set

Last edited by miliky; 04-10-2012 at 09:59. Reason: error
 
Old 04-10-2012, 09:59   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Unlock Verizon or Sprint iPhone 4S ios 5.01 with X-SIM
For Your iPhone 4S to work flawlessly after unlocking with X-SIM you must delete the CDMA carrier bundle so that your iPhone 4S will not be searching first for CDMA Network on boot up.
What you need to unlock iPhone 4S Verizon
- iPhone 4S
- X-SIM
- iFunbox for file browser
Step 1:
- Connect your 4S with iFunbox
- Go to ar/wireless/Library then delete file carrier_310VZW_20404_11.2.plist
- Go to /System/Library/Carrier Bundle/iPhone delete folder Zeppelin_US.bundle and delete your sim card carrier bundle ( my Sim card is CMCC so I have to delete folder CMCC_cn.bundle )
Step 2:
- JB your 4S, in cydia add source http://repo.bingner.com
- Install SAM
- Put your sim card ( without X-Sim )
- When the phone recognize your Sim card then go to Settings/SAM
- Enable: ON (Auto method)
- Hacktivate: On
- Your phone will be Hacktivated
Step 3:
- Take your sim out from iPhone and put back together with X-Sim
- Waiting for searching network the go to Settings/Phone/SIM PIN then OFF SIM PIN
- On the pop-up password menu type 7 digits IMSI 2040400 ( for Verizon ) or 3160101 ( Sprint(CDMA)
- Restart your phone
Step 4:
- Put your sim card ( with X-Sim) into 4S
- Let’s the 4S detect Sim
- Go to Setting/General/About and check, carrier will be Not Available
- Go to Setting/SAM then OFF and ON Hacktivate fast
- Go to About again and carrier will be vf nl 11.0
- Then go to SAM do OFF and ON very fast
- Your phone now call be used for calling.
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to miliky For This Useful Post:
Old 04-10-2012, 10:05   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 499
Member: 862130
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 185
Quote:
Originally Posted by miliky View Post
Unlock Verizon or Sprint iPhone 4S ios 5.01 with X-SIM
For Your iPhone 4S to work flawlessly after unlocking with X-SIM you must delete the CDMA carrier bundle so that your iPhone 4S will not be searching first for CDMA Network on boot up.
What you need to unlock iPhone 4S Verizon
- iPhone 4S
- X-SIM
- iFunbox for file browser
Step 1:
- Connect your 4S with iFunbox
- Go to ar/wireless/Library then delete file carrier_310VZW_20404_11.2.plist
- Go to /System/Library/Carrier Bundle/iPhone delete folder Zeppelin_US.bundle and delete your sim card carrier bundle ( my Sim card is CMCC so I have to delete folder CMCC_cn.bundle )
Step 2:
- JB your 4S, in cydia add source http://repo.bingner.com
- Install SAM
- Put your sim card ( without X-Sim )
- When the phone recognize your Sim card then go to Settings/SAM
- Enable: ON (Auto method)
- Hacktivate: On
- Your phone will be Hacktivated
Step 3:
- Take your sim out from iPhone and put back together with X-Sim
- Waiting for searching network the go to Settings/Phone/SIM PIN then OFF SIM PIN
- On the pop-up password menu type 7 digits IMSI 2040400 ( for Verizon ) or 3160101 ( Sprint(CDMA)
- Restart your phone
Step 4:
- Put your sim card ( with X-Sim) into 4S
- Let’s the 4S detect Sim
- Go to Setting/General/About and check, carrier will be Not Available
- Go to Setting/SAM then OFF and ON Hacktivate fast
- Go to About again and carrier will be vf nl 11.0
- Then go to SAM do OFF and ON very fast
- Your phone now call be used for calling.
Does the texting working for regular price?
Coz I seen a lot of Verizon and Sprint after unlock the texting will cost roaming charges ( per texting is $0.25 usd ) Please kindly verify! thank you
 
Old 04-10-2012, 10:08   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Quote:
Originally Posted by Unlockemall View Post
Does the texting working for regular price?
Coz I seen a lot of Verizon and Sprint after unlock the texting will cost roaming charges ( per texting is $0.25 usd ) Please kindly verify! thank you
Very good question and remark, we will verify this and get back to you..

Thanks
 
Old 04-10-2012, 10:12   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 499
Member: 862130
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 185
Quote:
Originally Posted by miliky View Post
Very good question and remark, we will verify this and get back to you..

Thanks
IF you can check asap, and the price for the texting is regular price in your country then I will buy your product than other team because you will be the first in the world can do it if it happen... that rebel sim will unlock the texting problem from iPhone 4S GSM/CDMA version that always texting is the problem because it thinks your using roming charges
 
Old 04-13-2012, 16:53   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ATIEFUOR-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 854
Member: 132856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
no setting for ghana
 
Old 04-13-2012, 18:39   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,132
Member: 292087
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 141
what is IMSI IRELAND METEOR???
 
Old 04-16-2012, 11:19   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Quote:
Originally Posted by atiefoo-gsm View Post
no setting for ghana
Read with iPhone 4s Ghana IMSI and I will calculate 7 digits X-SIM code for you
 
The Following User Says Thank You to miliky For This Useful Post:
Old 04-16-2012, 11:21   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
miliky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Forgot
Posts: 1,448
Member: 38751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75985
Thanks Meter: 2,160
Quote:
Originally Posted by hans salim View Post
what is IMSI IRELAND METEOR???
Ireland Meteor IMSI:2720303 TESTED by X-SIM Ireland reseller DarkGSM
 
The Following User Says Thank You to miliky For This Useful Post:
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
Upload & Download Eprom Lousangeles Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 09-16-2011 13:43
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39751 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO