GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SRS (Simlock Remote Server)

SRS (Simlock Remote Server) 160

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-28-2010, 18:16   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
Cant choose neither one phone model in new setup [Solved]

Hello there,
after installing newest version 10.0.27 i dont have option to choose model name gt-s5620 and i press "ALT + R" and after that when again start program I cant choose neither one model name.."IT WRITES ME ONLY SELECT PHONE" it is empty?!

Any solutions?!

BR
 
Old 10-28-2010, 18:26   #2 (permalink)
ssa
No Life Poster
 
ssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Inside CPU
Age: 33
Posts: 1,820
Member: 23420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,037
did you delete your phones.dat file ?

anyway you can reload by pressing ALT+R in the client, then it will download latest file from server.. after this restart the client
 
Old 10-28-2010, 19:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
Hi,
did you read it carefully?
alt + r, it tells that he makes it, after restart, i cant choose any model!

Phone unlock database reloaded, i restart program, and i cant choose neither one model!

s5620 not in the list and any other..cant choose phone models! not exist

Last edited by Gsm Experts; 10-28-2010 at 19:25.
 
Old 10-28-2010, 21:10   #4 (permalink)
ssa
No Life Poster
 
ssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Inside CPU
Age: 33
Posts: 1,820
Member: 23420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,037
whats your srs username ?
 
Old 10-29-2010, 00:02   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
Hi

My username is: SRSPRO19541
 
Old 10-29-2010, 05:19   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Salami1_1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 1,581
Member: 3941
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 630
Hi,

Your right that is a bug, if you reload all models disappear, phones.dat file is still there.

However at GSM Experts, S5620 = Monte is not supported by SRS server. It was for a short while a long time ago. This model is also not on any of our websites (other then only for 'by IMEI' service) either.

Best regards,
 
Old 10-29-2010, 08:12   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
not possible with flashing patch and then unlock?

BR
 
Old 10-29-2010, 15:28   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
So?!
Any reply..??
This client and support is very very bad..
now even cant unlock and S3370..reading partition and reading it 1h and then gives error..WTF?!

no support online..nothing!
Very angry customer!
 
Old 10-29-2010, 15:37   #9 (permalink)
ssa
No Life Poster
 
ssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Inside CPU
Age: 33
Posts: 1,820
Member: 23420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,037
hey.. we're not 24/7 online to help users here.. so stay relaxed..

also about he s3370

there are 2 versions, one s3370 and a s3370N
if you selected wrong model, it's reading till it find the correct entry point
so please select the other model.. then it will go faster
 
Old 10-29-2010, 15:55   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
If you read the post correctly, you will find that it dont find correct entry, it gives error reading!!

and what about s5620?! is it unockeable or not?

BR
 
Old 10-29-2010, 18:02   #11 (permalink)
ssa
No Life Poster
 
ssa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Inside CPU
Age: 33
Posts: 1,820
Member: 23420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,037
I see you found the other model in the list.. and read the codes in 9 seconds

New Session 10/29/2010 5:26:57 PM Version: 10.0.27 Phone: S3370B Ports: C:4 M:5 User:SRSPRO19541
5:26:49 PM - Reading phone at 921600bps
5:26:49 PM - Model: GT-S3370
5:26:49 PM - Original Firmware: S3370XXJE4 (May 2010)
5:26:49 PM - IMEI: 352673042647980
5:26:50 PM - Reading Partition... Please Wait..
5:26:52 PM - Memory Code found: P:1366040 M:02F01CF0
5:26:52 PM - Server DB Update: Done
5:26:52 PM - Reading Security...
5:26:53 PM - Getting crypto data from server, Please Wait...

- Unfreeze: 73964163 + OK (State: Not Frozen)
- Unlock Network: #7465625*638*02068615#
- Unlock SP Lock: #7465625*77*00000000#
- Unlock Sub Lock: #7465625*782*00000000#

To repair Phone Freeze,insert other operator SimCard.Enter Code(it will not be visible) and accept with OK key
To unlock: REMOVE simcard from phone and type the full unlock codes.

-- Operation done in 9 seconds --

about the S5620, see the previous post from salami1_1 > NOT SUPPORTED <
 
Old 10-29-2010, 18:47   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsm-experts.com
Posts: 752
Member: 21885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58861
Thanks Meter: 14
Yeah, after 2h 30min my girl was happy with unlocked phone
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30109 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO