GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GPGIndustries Support section

GPGIndustries Support section The Best of GPGIndustries

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-14-2009, 02:15   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fretburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 544
Member: 45571
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 34
cyclone box cable set

Is cyclone box cables pinout can be used in UFS/JAF/UB? Is it 8 pins or 10 pins? should the yellow adaptor still needed in BB5 just like the UFS/JAF cables to cyclone box? i need clarification from GPG.I'm planning to buy cyclone box cable set but need to know first its compatibility with UFS,UB and JAF.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 03:36   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GPGIndustries's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: France,China,Dubai,Indonesia
Age: 37
Posts: 3,682
Member: 34016
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.67372
Thanks Meter: 24,462
Cyclone use Special pinout! We have cable set ready for sale!

http://www.gsmsp.com/products/Servic...1623_7548.html
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GPGIndustries For This Useful Post:
Old 08-14-2009, 05:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fretburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 544
Member: 45571
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 34
Can you please give pinouts so i could make an adaptor for cyclone cable set to be used for UFS,JAF,and UB boxes and cyclone box too.I could buy jaf or hwk cable set but this time i prefer cyclone because its new in the market and most likely newer models are included in the set.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 08:08   #4 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,618
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,883
You don't need any adapter..
Just connect the DCT4 cables directly to JAF and the BB5 to JAF using the Cyclone adapter or your modded TMA..

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i need Cyclone Box + Cables Tommy-GSM Wanted Products 5 12-30-2009 01:57
Vygis Tool Box Cable Set (Packaged with 16 cables) IPMART ipmart WebShop 0 07-08-2009 15:00
Require Spiderman box cable set Sandeep9669 SpiderMan 1 06-29-2008 17:07
uni box cables set MAHMOOD Wanted Products 1 06-26-2007 10:41
Ufs3 Box + Cable Set soyfigo Sell ur Old and Used Stuff 3 04-21-2007 17:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25382 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO