GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-01-2009, 14:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
after update have this problem


please help me about this error.

and i work with my box before update.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg dd.jpg (152.0 KB, 27 views)
 
Old 11-01-2009, 14:57   #2 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 43
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
are you using the latest Software version ?

Code:
Nokia DCT4/WD2/BB5 Service Tool Initialization Started, 
Engine Revision: 1.0.0.7918
 
Old 11-01-2009, 15:02   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
no only install first cyclone box installer.and remove new sofware and install again.
 
Old 11-01-2009, 15:19   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
Box Maintenance procedure started at 05:48:01 .
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.08, (Nov 14 2008 12:05:50), Type: Signed Production Application, For HW Rev E
Service Tag: D195474EEB982F91F8DF750E13137F46
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.485), Cyclone Box Team 2008, 2009 - Ready.
========= Box Info =========
Box SN: C00004A7
HW Revision: A, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2008, wk27
Set: Box, TX2 Adapter, 100 Credits, 6 Months Warranty
Box registration status: Registered OK
Paired Card SN: D1000011
First Name: navid
Surname: gandjalikhanifar
Nickname: sirnavid
Address: iran-karadj
Country: iran
E-Mail: [email protected]
Reseller: Fars-gsm, Iran
Warranty Start Date: 2009-09-24
Warranty Period (months): 6
Warranty Stop Date: 2010-03-24
Warranty active: Yes
============================
Updating Security Area...
Security Area Update Skipped, Not allowed
Updating Main Firmware...
Main Firmware Update Skipped, Not allowed
Disconnected from Cyclone Server
Box Maintenance finished successfully


and dont update......

please help me
i really need cyclonebox.
 
Old 11-01-2009, 15:27   #5 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 43
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
If you try to open DCT4/WD2/BB5 you get the error of your first post ?

try this, go to card manger and try to read card.... then close and open DCT4/WD2/BB5
 
Old 11-01-2009, 17:01   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
thanks my box again error but then work.
 
Old 11-01-2009, 17:38   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
Box not activated, ID: A
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 4.91v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3.28v PASSED
Core Voltage 1.80v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0.23v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4.83v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.00v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4.79v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 0.04v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: FALSE
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
Failed to disable VBAT -> CBUS reported an error
Failed to read info -> Phone not detected

and still not update .if i wait repair box with server or box is dead?!!!
 
Old 11-01-2009, 17:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
Booting UPP...
Failed to Check DCT4 Flashing Bus -> UPP Not Responding
 
Old 11-01-2009, 17:59   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 89
Member: 1151324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
first u rigisterd urs box on your id and ressaler name after that you can update your box n opprate verry well
 
Old 11-02-2009, 10:20   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sirnavid2010's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: persian
Age: 39
Posts: 3,700
Member: 777729
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616470
Thanks Meter: 805
Quote:
Originally Posted by raja solangi View Post
first u rigisterd urs box on your id and ressaler name after that you can update your box n opprate verry well

Registration Wizard Ready, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.7918
Box Registration Preparation procedure started at 12:48:03 .
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader]
Bootloader: Cyclone Secure Bootloader v2.08, (Nov 14 2008 12:05:50), Type: Signed Production Application, For HW Rev E
Service Tag: D195474EEB982F91F8DF750E13137F46
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.485), Cyclone Box Team 2008, 2009 - Ready.
Box registration status: Registered OK
Box Registration Preparation Error -> Box is already registered! Contact support if any problems occurs.
 
Old 11-02-2009, 10:31   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Age: 35
Posts: 8,376
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.58402
Thanks Meter: 26,408
already reply the first thread with same topic


THREAD CLOSED



wbr
SiRoYa
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
did anyone have this problem nepoleanl UST Pro II 2 03-30-2010 11:11
A877 after unlock i have this problem gsm-faruks.com Z3X-Team Products 7 11-12-2009 17:27
Have this problem we this phone n81 Mansoor Cyclonebox 2 09-24-2009 18:04
please .please i have this problem after try make conect with version 1.19 nabhan9 Infinity-Box 2 07-15-2006 19:59
somewere have this problem wit Z5 2.0 onecomunicaciones Sony 7 11-23-2001 11:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41517 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO