GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2009, 13:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 40
Posts: 1,696
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 126
BB5 phones flashed with errors.

There is serious problem with flashing BB5 phone. E.G.: 6300 flashed with 7.21
I power on - go to menu - settings - LCD - active mode - set NO - phone start blink.
Problem in empty gallery after flash.
Same with 3109.
 
Old 10-01-2009, 13:40   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,630
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,162
USE Auto Forcing To 128k cnt File Size
Force 128k cnt' or 'auto 128k cnt' Than Flash
 
Old 10-01-2009, 16:17   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 40
Posts: 1,696
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 126
I'm blind or this function is absent.
 
Old 10-01-2009, 16:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,630
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,162
Maybe You Are Using Old Installer Use Latest Bulk Update From Support Site.
 
Old 10-01-2009, 17:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 40
Posts: 1,696
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 126
I installed:
CycloneBoxInstaller.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate10082009.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate11092009.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate13082009.exe
and after this i have no this function
 
Old 10-01-2009, 21:28   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hasnain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 4,094
Member: 265626
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591486
Thanks Meter: 2,942
Quote:
Originally Posted by roberts View Post
I installed:
CycloneBoxInstaller.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate10082009.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate11092009.exe
CycloneBulkUpdate13082009.exe
and after this i have no this function
CellBroadcast
install the setup in this way
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
*** POST HERE BB5 Phones TESTED with our BB5BOX *** MELDON BA BB5BOX 1218 12-02-2009 20:07
when i connect bb5 phone device give error hafiz_anjum Universalbox 4 10-22-2009 12:28
bb5 phones flashing error moorthy Universalbox 2 04-18-2009 23:20
compatibility for BB5 phones share with us pkghosh1 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 03-03-2008 20:19
is the PBB box support flash BB5 phones only with USB cable ? cellularman Phoenix Black Box 1 08-19-2005 22:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.27763 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO