GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-31-2009, 15:03   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,679
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?


Little Guide For new User.

Download Links to latest installer
http://www.karwos.hk/CycloneBoxInstaller.exe
Multiupload.com - upload your files to multiple file hosting sites!

Pls remember to have installed latest installer (http://www.karwos.hk/CycloneBoxInstaller.exe), then Auto update module will do the job.

Conect your Box It will ask you For Driver

Install these Driver


After this now open cyclone Box From desktop Shortcut

Click DCT4/WD2/BB5


After this you need to Install Cyclone Box Driver
Other wise You Will See

After instaling These Driver


After These Steps You Can Use Your Box As Normal


If you Still Facing Any Problem The Cyclone Team And Other Expert Member Are Always Here For Your Help

Regards
Nadeem Gondal



Last edited by kaisak; 12-27-2011 at 19:19.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 71 Users Say Thank You to NADEEM GONDAL For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-31-2009, 17:00   #2 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: rawalpindi
Posts: 307
Member: 1026187
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1585394
Thanks Meter: 46
very very nice info tnx alot
br
shahab sadi
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Muneer_killer For This Useful Post:
Old 07-31-2009, 19:39   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AY29!4LYF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 137
Member: 914747
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
thanks alot using from 1st release dnt hav problem


anyway thanks alot


br
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2009, 15:38   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 220
Member: 670113
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1615871
Thanks Meter: 39
Thanks NAD33M Bha! F0R Th!s Us3ful P0st T0 H3lP N3w Us3R



BR .
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2009, 18:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,809
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 789
i have same problem i apply steps but still same message received


Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2009, 19:47   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,703
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,037
if the window on the bottom left corner says main mode, just unplug the box and plug it again and it will go in bootloader mode.

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-17-2009, 18:57   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
same problem

I have the same problem I went to the Control Panel uninstall all drivers and re-installed still the same problem
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to facoly For This Useful Post:
Old 08-17-2009, 19:09   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,679
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by facoly View Post
I have the same problem I went to the Control Panel uninstall all drivers and re-installed still the same problem
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
Have You Install The 2nd Driver, Like I Told You Before Hand
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2009, 11:42   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,404
Member: 305311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 231
Quote:
Originally Posted by facoly View Post
I have the same problem I went to the Control Panel uninstall all drivers and re-installed still the same problem
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

same here is not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2009, 11:46   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
Have You Install The 2nd Driver, Like I Told You Before Hand
not how to install the 2nd driver
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2009, 12:50   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,679
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by facoly View Post
not how to install the 2nd driver
So Pls Read This Again.
Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2009, 13:20   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
digiphone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Handy.r hamburg
Posts: 1,091
Member: 878925
Status: Online
Sonork: ;-)
Thanks Meter: 777
Code:
-> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
when we use new usb-port we need to install all the driver again .
also it's better to use alwes the same port .
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2009, 13:21   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
there is another way to install the 2nd because found new hardware cyclone box not displayed on my pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2009, 13:52   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
digiphone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Handy.r hamburg
Posts: 1,091
Member: 878925
Status: Online
Sonork: ;-)
Thanks Meter: 777
Quote:
Originally Posted by facoly View Post
there is another way to install the 2nd because found new hardware cyclone box not displayed on my pc
Yes :
Go to Device manager

Loading...

if the usb driver show like thes

Loading...

Loading...

Now you need to update driver Make thes steps :

Loading...
2

Loading...

3

Loading...

4

5

Loading...

6

Loading...

Now is ok , and redy to work .

now restart the software , and enjoy .
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to digiphone For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-19-2009, 17:28   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
cyclone box is not present in device manager

Last edited by facoly; 08-19-2009 at 17:37.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to facoly For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem with my cyclone box.box is not in needed mode samih127 Cyclonebox 18 06-12-2010 07:05
Box is not in needed mode [SOLVED] renren Cyclonebox 2 01-19-2010 22:38
::solve:: box is not in needed mode mr khalid Cyclonebox 6 09-15-2009 09:36
Cyclone team (not connected) box is not in needed mode tims Cyclonebox 17 06-29-2009 04:54
Box is not in needed mode. masterunlock Cyclonebox 5 03-24-2009 17:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.83562 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO