GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-22-2009, 00:01   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705

Then,
let's update firmware again,
and again
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2009, 22:53   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Facoly
Moulnisky


I tried several times unsuccessfully I think you want a good solution to problem

Did you update the firmware of your box again?

BR

Alex

how to give me the tutorial


Just click on box maintance and afterward on the "spanner" for maintance box

BR

Alex

This is the answer

Box Maintenance procedure started at 00:09:25
Box Open Error -> Security problem #1
Box Maintenance Error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode


Before doing click on box maintance unplug the box and plug it again on the usb cable.

BR

Alex

I tried several times unsuccessfully
same error you showed the logs before or different?

before AND different
Did the software see the box or not?

Last edited by moulnisky; 08-24-2009 at 23:47.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to facoly For This Useful Post:
Old 08-26-2009, 12:30   #18 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
yes the software see the box
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2009, 18:59   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,705
Contact me on sonork then
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2009, 07:19   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Valladolid-Spain
Posts: 142
Member: 48936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Hi

i have the same problem too, but when i execute cyclone from another location, for example where i have extract cyclone 7828nck, i run cyclone box main module from here, the soft detects the box in main mode and beguin the self test, but when i try to unlock, always error
BB5 Unlock Failed -> Failed to Boot / Prepare Phone

What is the problem?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rmarratia For This Useful Post:
Old 08-27-2009, 11:18   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Valladolid-Spain
Posts: 142
Member: 48936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Finally solved.

The problem was, after uninstall cyclone, donīt delete cyclone folder

First uninstall cyclone.

Second delete folder c:archivos de programa/cyclone

after that, follow exactly instructions from here:

*** Cyclone Box - Download - Installation - First Steps ***

And now cyclone is working OK.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2009, 23:50   #22 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
ok now thank you for you help
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2009, 08:22   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 357
Member: 178616
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Arrow cyclone box give this error after upgrading

hi plz help me yesterday i upgrade my box to new active super dct4 .activate ok and used 50 credits and after that my box not connecting for rpl service and always give eror when check credits....
this error
Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, Box is not registered, support is not allowed then

Failed to Check Credits -> Server transaction failed
plz help me how to solve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2009, 08:59   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,672
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmexpertgsmexp View Post
hi plz help me yesterday i upgrade my box to new active super dct4 .activate ok and used 50 credits and after that my box not connecting for rpl service and always give eror when check credits....
this error
Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, Box is not registered, support is not allowed then

Failed to Check Credits -> Server transaction failed
plz help me how to solve this problem
Server iS In Maintenance Try After Short time.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2009, 16:27   #25 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mediaextensions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: K'dua , 3rd Fl Main K'si St GH
Posts: 1,127
Member: 1123079
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586814
Thanks Meter: 399
Great support , keep on keeping.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2009, 17:12   #26 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 95
Member: 635202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
i have instal reinstal it's no work
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2009, 07:53   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,672
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Quote:
Originally Posted by sultantechgsm View Post
i have instal reinstal it's no work
Explain Here More About Your Problem,Then Any Can Help You.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2009, 11:17   #28 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
here are the instructions for your box step

1-uninstall the program and the pilot
2 - remove the core of your program file
3 - reinstall the program and drivers
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2009, 11:18   #29 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 267789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
here are the instructions for your box step

1-uninstall the program and the pilot
2 - remove the core of your program file
3 - reinstall the program and drivers
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2009, 12:44   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SAHEB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Ahmedabad,gujarat,india.
Age: 45
Posts: 215
Member: 173509
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584320
Thanks Meter: 74
hi supporter pls solve this,:::Initializing security card...
Security Card Reset Error -> Possible error: Unknown error 0x4E
Initialization has failed -> Security card was not found!""
i always get this error.when try for 10-15 times its start sometime.sometime after get info from the phone when try to flash suddenly it gives this error.i follow all instruction.now im tired with this box.i dont understand where is problem.so pls give me some accurate guideline to solve this problem.
anyway thanx.
br:shabbir-cellcare.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem with my cyclone box.box is not in needed mode samih127 Cyclonebox 18 06-12-2010 06:05
Box is not in needed mode [SOLVED] renren Cyclonebox 2 01-19-2010 21:38
::solve:: box is not in needed mode mr khalid Cyclonebox 6 09-15-2009 08:36
Cyclone team (not connected) box is not in needed mode tims Cyclonebox 17 06-29-2009 03:54
Box is not in needed mode. masterunlock Cyclonebox 5 03-24-2009 16:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.49239 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO