GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-04-2014, 11:08   #721 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 10
Member: 1353193
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2

Nokia DCT4/WD2/BB5 Service Tool Initialization Started, Engine Revision: 1.0.1.1155
Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

please how to solve my pb i have all ready change xindows cant update with box wizard

here is my SN : CYA01533
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2014, 14:53   #722 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by manh_vnn View Post
Nokia DCT4/WD2/BB5 Service Tool Initialization Started, Engine Revision: 1.0.1.1155
Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

please how to solve my pb i have all ready change xindows cant update with box wizard

here is my SN : CYA01533
CYAt this is not serial number.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2014, 17:00   #723 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
a2b2t's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: IN THIS WORLD
Age: 48
Posts: 721
Member: 214516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
no connection was established...

Establishing Connection with Boxin Main Mode...
Initialization has failed no connection was established. or box is not in needed mode.


my box sn no. is C0000576

PLEASE HELP.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 13:00   #724 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1393808
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1594551
Thanks Meter: 0
Help to restore boxing S/N C000243F. It is not updated and does not pass in MAIN Firmware
Error update main firmare
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2014, 11:04   #725 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Croatia
Posts: 303
Member: 485983
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Hi....i have two cyclone boxes:
cya07757
a10009d7

I have problem that i cant get the box in main mode...

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
CBUS Request Error -> CBUS Problem, Lost handle (Write Pipe)
Box Firmware Version Read Failed -> No answer from CBUS
Initialization has failed -> Failed to read Box Firmware Version - Try to Maintenance Box

Last edited by goran124; 11-20-2014 at 11:13.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2014, 12:41   #726 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by goran124 View Post
Hi....i have two cyclone boxes:
cya07757
a10009d7

I have problem that i cant get the box in main mode...

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [], [], [Platform: Classic]
CBUS Request Error -> CBUS Problem, Lost handle (Write Pipe)
Box Firmware Version Read Failed -> No answer from CBUS
Initialization has failed -> Failed to read Box Firmware Version - Try to Maintenance Box
pls make box wizard now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2014, 13:51   #727 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Croatia
Posts: 303
Member: 485983
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaisak View Post
pls make box wizard now.

I have tryed but the cyclone software freezes when it trying to connent to box/key main firmware....i need this tool please help...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2015, 17:02   #728 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 491
Member: 384641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
I have the same problem with my cyclone box
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2015, 14:27   #729 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,767
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by goran124 View Post
I have tryed but the cyclone software freezes when it trying to connent to box/key main firmware....i need this tool please help...
Directly uninstall lilusb from control panel/add remove software
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2015, 06:23   #730 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 2
Member: 2388740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Help to restore boxing S/N CYA02386. It is not updated and does not pass in MAIN Firmware
Error update main firmare
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2015, 06:51   #731 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 2
Member: 2388740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
sorry error Help to restore boxing S/N C0000EA4. It is not updated and does not pass in MAIN Firmware
Error update main firmare
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2015, 05:44   #732 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: algeria
Posts: 4
Member: 1088108
Status: Offline
Sonork: scorpion87
Thanks Meter: 0
i have this problem kaisak would you help me pls i can't send you a private massage.

feild to lunch the box in main mode

so this is my service tag

Cyclone Box Service Tag: 4C119D448418FB50A412ACB6BC5C7E44
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2015, 18:17   #733 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: algeria
Posts: 4
Member: 1088108
Status: Offline
Sonork: scorpion87
Thanks Meter: 0
help please .....!!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem with my cyclone box.box is not in needed mode samih127 Cyclonebox 18 06-12-2010 07:05
Box is not in needed mode [SOLVED] renren Cyclonebox 2 01-19-2010 22:38
::solve:: box is not in needed mode mr khalid Cyclonebox 6 09-15-2009 09:36
Cyclone team (not connected) box is not in needed mode tims Cyclonebox 17 06-29-2009 04:54
Box is not in needed mode. masterunlock Cyclonebox 5 03-24-2009 17:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.60436 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO