GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-14-2009, 12:35   #31 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273

@ q_ilabo_t

Hi, here you answer:

Box Selftests Fail, What to do.... " 3- VBAT Supply test fail "

and make sure you don t have conected anyting to "Service port" when you start the software

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 06:23   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2
Member: 1121952
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi all, i'm a newbie here,
can i know how to check the problem "vbatt Supply test fail"?
where to check?
any picture can post here how to check?
thanks!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 13:13   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
Question Cyclone Support Check This Problem with YOUR NEW Boxes

what about this problem got new BOX

Register OK

after that

BOX Maintenance OK


Now if open Software you can USE only BOX Maintenance Option work profect check Pic


and if click on DCT4/WD2/BB5 BOX alway's give this msg

Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode




reconnect Box
restart Pc
reinstall sw
Change USB cable
Change Port
change PC

what to Do.



not only one facing this problem this is my 3rd Box same ERROR

any other Box work fine on same port
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 13:18   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283


  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 13:35   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,680
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Unplug And Plug Again IF same Then Here is Little Help.
Box is Not IN Needed Mod.How To Solve?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 13:43   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
read carefully Bro

reconnect Box
restart Pc
reinstall sw
Change USB cable
Change Port
change PC

what to Do.

already done those Step you hav'nt check Pic if any problem with driver then How came Box MAINTANENCE work fine every time Only other Option not see some more Pic




in bottom it's show box connected


same if read creadts







same shows box connected but ERROR same

Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 14:06   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,680
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
For Maintenance Box Need only Boot loader Mode And For Other Operation Need Main Mode ,And If You Dont Install Driver of Main mode So Always Face Error.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 14:14   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
senkron24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Türkiye
Age: 41
Posts: 1,937
Member: 15880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612155
Thanks Meter: 452
Quote:
Originally Posted by infozohaib View Post
read carefully Bro

reconnect Box
restart Pc
reinstall sw
Change USB cable
Change Port
change PC

what to Do.

already done those Step you hav'nt check Pic if any problem with driver then How came Box MAINTANENCE work fine every time Only other Option not see some more Pic




in bottom it's show box connected


same if read creadts







same shows box connected but ERROR same

Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode

i think you have driver problem pls remove driver and instal again

b.r
senkron24
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 14:46   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by senkron24 View Post
i think you have driver problem pls remove driver and instal again

b.r
senkron24
try to reinstalled sw and drivers still same problem


Quote:
Originally Posted by NADEEM GONDAL View Post
For Maintenance Box Need only Boot loader Mode And For Other Operation Need Main Mode ,And If You Dont Install Driver of Main mode So Always Face Error.
driver reinstalled problem still same
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 18:17   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
Angry

where is Cyclone team to sort-Out this Problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 19:58   #41 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Quote:
Originally Posted by infozohaib View Post
what about this problem got new BOX

Register OK

after that

BOX Maintenance OK


Now if open Software you can USE only BOX Maintenance Option work profect check Pic


and if click on DCT4/WD2/BB5 BOX alway's give this msg

Initialization has failed -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode




reconnect Box
restart Pc
reinstall sw
Change USB cable
Change Port
change PC

what to Do.



not only one facing this problem this is my 3rd Box same ERROR

any other Box work fine on same port
Try to contact Mr. Siroya in Sonork : 100.58402 or ICQ : 176266002 maybe he can guide you to solve your problem.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 23:06   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
Authenthication error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode


how many pc i have to try now tell us Cyclone team ............ what's this
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 23:21   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
when you click any option like

refill card
credits
DCT4/WD2/BB5


Box just try to connect in MAIN MODE but nothing happend and shown this msg


Authenthication error -> No connection was established, or box is not in needed mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 00:18   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ZoHaiB_(FoneGSM)'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: UK, London
Posts: 1,252
Member: 82666
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108210
Thanks Meter: 283
Wink Problem Solved Credit goes to MR. SiRoYa

Problem Solved Credit goes to MR. SiRoYa for Great Support and Help

great work SiRoYa
really appreciated

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 00:28   #45 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 41
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptt View Post
Try to contact Mr. Siroya in Sonork : 100.58402 or ICQ : 176266002 maybe he can guide you to solve your problem.

BR

Quote:
Originally Posted by infozohaib View Post
Problem Solved Credit goes to MR. SiRoYa for Great Support and Help

great work SiRoYa
really appreciated

Thanks

Glad to see you solve your problem.... i tell you to contact Mr. Siroya...

BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Box Selftests Failed -> VBAT Supply Voltage test failed, 4.17v is out of valid range kosta25 Cyclonebox 2 11-04-2009 13:40
Box Selftests Failed -> VBAT Supply Voltage test failed, 4.08v is out of valid range azad4u Cyclonebox 7 07-08-2009 15:48
just got box, dont know what to do masterunlocking VygisToolbox 2 11-11-2007 17:36
6280 flashing failed! what to do? rakhpai Universalbox 2 08-10-2006 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.80292 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO